Jump to content

robbiedoo.

Members
  • Posts

    3,021
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About robbiedoo.

  • Birthday June 15

Profile Information

  • Location
    fraserburgh
  • Club
    FRASERBURGH WEST END
  • Gender
    Not Telling

Recent Profile Visitors

25,849 profile views

robbiedoo.'s Achievements

Veteran of the Loft!

Veteran of the Loft! (6/8)

  1. Auchendinny OB flown on 11/05/2024 North of Scotland Federation 55 Members Liberated 1643 birds in a Light Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3321 H 128 629 2 12 16.0 1707.981 2 E2 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4198 C 136 1198 2 21 5.0 1705.077 3 E3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4208 H 136 1198 2 21 9.0 1704.272 4 E4 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4108 H 137 264 2 22 0.0 1699.887 5 E5 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU22NE4716 C 128 629 2 13 29.0 1692.414 6 E6 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District GB22S18534 C 128 629 2 13 41.0 1689.882 7 E7 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35882 H 124 620 2 9 48.0 1686.133 8 E8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22318 C 136 1198 2 22 44.0 1685.367 9 E9 C MCRAE Fr. & District NEHU23SS1906 H 137 264 2 23 32.0 1681.728 10 E10 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V44726 C 124 620 2 10 41.0 1674.735 11 E11 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23Z39112 C 133 94 2 19 51.0 1674.465 12 E12 N HOLT Phd. & District SU23NE3816 H 124 620 2 10 45.0 1673.881 13 E13 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23N94243 C 133 94 2 20 13.0 1670.087 14 E14 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3978 H 128 780 2 15 44.0 1665.472 15 E15 S GLUE Phd. & District SU23NE3835 H 129 680 2 17 14.0 1659.364 16 E16 C MCRAE Fr. & District GB23A36870 C 137 264 2 25 39.0 1657.288 17 E17 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie NWHU21E0759 C 104 566 1 51 17.0 1649.897 18 E18 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23Z39111 C 133 94 2 22 16.0 1646.022 19 E19 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU23NE2508 C 136 1493 2 26 51.0 1640.129 20 E20 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 C 137 913 2 27 59.0 1635.542 21 E21 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU22NE4923 C 129 72 2 18 54.0 1635.076 22 E22 D & C MCDOUGALL Phd. & District SU22NE4255 H 129 638 2 19 29.0 1632.295 23 E23 S GLUE Phd. & District SU234578 H 129 680 2 19 37.0 1631.037 24 E24 S GLUE Phd. & District SU234588 C 129 680 2 19 43.0 1629.870 25 E25 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3559 H 137 913 2 28 40.0 1628.025 26 E26 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3964 H 128 780 2 18 52.0 1627.892 27 E27 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3975 C 128 780 2 18 53.0 1627.697 28 E28 D & C MCDOUGALL Phd. & District SU23NE3936 C 129 638 2 20 31.0 1620.292 29 E29 D & C MCDOUGALL Phd. & District SU23NE3856 C 129 638 2 20 35.0 1619.523 30 E30 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU18NE1758 C 128 282 2 19 31.0 1616.739 ed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 25 members sent 888 birds 1 1 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3321 H 128 629 2 12 16.0 1707.981 2 2 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4198 C 136 1198 2 21 5.0 1705.077 3 3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4208 H 136 1198 2 21 9.0 1704.272 4 4 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4108 H 137 264 2 22 0.0 1699.887 5 5 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU22NE4716 C 128 629 2 13 29.0 1692.414 6 6 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District GB22S18534 C 128 629 2 13 41.0 1689.882 7 7 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35882 H 124 620 2 9 48.0 1686.133 8 8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22318 C 136 1198 2 22 44.0 1685.367 9 9 C MCRAE Fr. & District NEHU23SS1906 H 137 264 2 23 32.0 1681.728 10 10 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V44726 C 124 620 2 10 41.0 1674.735 West Section 30 members sent 755 birds 31 1 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4182 H 130 1127 2 25 33.0 1579.711 32 2 A MAIR ( John ) Keith SU23NE1578 H 130 1517 2 26 5.0 1576.614 33 3 A FLETT Keith SU235445 C 128 1538 2 25 4.0 1563.543 34 4 G WILSON Devern Valley SU23NE1959 H 122 475 2 18 1.0 1559.196 35 5 A FLETT Keith SU235437 H 128 1538 2 25 59.0 1553.725 36 6 A FLETT Keith SU232287 C 128 1538 2 26 1.0 1553.371 37 7 R WILSON Keith SU20NE41 C 121 8 2 17 50.0 1545.112 38 8 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU23NE4111 H 120 1538 2 18 37.0 1534.722 39 9 A FULTON Devern Valley SU22NE2221 C 131 34 2 30 38.0 1530.830 40 10 J ABEL Devern Valley SU23NE121 C 131 393 2 31 25.0 1525.281 Clubs First Bird MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3321 1707.981 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4198 1705.077 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie NWHU21E0759 1649.897 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU23NE2508 1640.129 A HAY Deveron Valley SU21NE4182 1579.711 A MAIR ( John ) Keith SU23NE1578 1576.614 J JACK Elgin & District SU22NE1014 1490.973 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk WELL DONE TO MASKAME & CORDINER ON TOPPING THE FED.Well done to A Hay on Winning the West Section.
  2. Heres our club result for Auchindenny 137 miles to most. Well done to happy Donaldsons bestest bud Robbiedoo on winning the race and for happy Donaldson must try harder. 1st Robbie Higgins 1640 2nd Andy Higgins 1635 3rd Andy Higgins 1628 4th Andy Higgins 1613 5th Dennis Ward 1612 6th Dennis Ward 1612
  3. trathkinness 2 OB flown on 05/05/2024 North of Scotland Federation 47 Members Liberated 1289 birds in a Light South West Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4212 C 98 663 2 1 31.0 1424.850 2 E2 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4211 C 98 663 2 1 32.0 1424.654 3 E3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4214 C 98 663 2 1 34.0 1424.264 4 E4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22D14086 C 86 479 1 46 46.0 1422.157 5 E5 C MCRAE Fr. & District GB23Z36567 H 98 1468 2 3 10.0 1412.298 6 E6 C MCRAE Fr. & District GB23A36884 H 98 1468 2 3 12.0 1411.916 7 E7 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4140 C 98 1468 2 3 14.0 1411.534 8 E8 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35882 H 86 479 1 47 42.0 1409.833 9 E9 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3961 C 90 546 1 52 48.0 1409.096 10 E10 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3988 H 90 546 1 52 49.0 1408.888 11 E11 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU22NE4779 H 90 373 1 53 7.0 1403.622 12 E12 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3332 C 90 373 1 53 9.0 1403.208 13 E13 S GLUE Phd. & District GB23V17139 C 91 478 1 54 39.0 1401.116 14 E14 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3964 H 90 546 1 53 47.0 1396.918 15 E15 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District GB22S18534 C 90 373 1 54 2.0 1392.338 16 E16 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU22NE5144 C 90 96 1 53 52.0 1391.944 17 E17 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE703 C 70 1580 1 29 45.0 1390.306 18 E18 N HOLT Phd. & District SU23NE3846 C 86 479 1 49 18.0 1389.195 19 E19 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23Z39109 C 94 1287 2 0 17.0 1386.119 20 E20 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23Z39121 H 94 1287 2 0 45.0 1380.762 21 E21 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4378 H 94 1287 2 0 46.0 1380.571 22 E22 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU23NE2430 H 99 346 2 6 33.0 1379.581 23 E23 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE740 H 70 1580 1 30 28.0 1379.293 24 E24 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU23NE3646 H 90 96 1 54 55.0 1379.226 25 E25 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1892 H 70 1580 1 30 30.0 1378.785 26 E26 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3581 H 99 346 2 6 54.0 1375.776 27 E27 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3559 H 99 346 2 6 56.0 1375.415 28 E28 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3527 H 98 1543 2 7 27.0 1365.422 29 E29 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU23NE2594 H 98 1543 2 8 16.0 1356.728 30 E30 S GLUE Phd. & District SU235494 C 91 478 1 59 7.0 1348.577 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 21 members sent 668 birds 1 1 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4212 C 98 663 2 1 31.0 1424.850 2 2 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4211 C 98 663 2 1 32.0 1424.654 3 3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4214 C 98 663 2 1 34.0 1424.264 4 4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22D14086 C 86 479 1 46 46.0 1422.157 5 5 C MCRAE Fr. & District GB23Z36567 H 98 1468 2 3 10.0 1412.298 6 6 C MCRAE Fr. & District GB23A36884 H 98 1468 2 3 12.0 1411.916 7 7 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4140 C 98 1468 2 3 14.0 1411.534 8 8 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35882 H 86 479 1 47 42.0 1409.833 9 9 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3961 C 90 546 1 52 48.0 1409.096 10 10 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3988 H 90 546 1 52 49.0 1408.888 West Section 26 members sent 621 birds 32 1 G McLEOD Devern Valley NWHU23B3561 H 89 1097 2 4 41.0 1265.101 33 2 G WILSON Devern Valley SU23NE1931 H 84 427 1 59 38.0 1239.345 34 3 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3562 H 92 1466 2 12 10.0 1236.212 35 4 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4182 H 92 1466 2 12 17.0 1235.122 36 5 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2912 C 84 427 2 1 12.0 1223.325 37 6 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2901 C 84 427 2 1 15.0 1222.821 38 7 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU23NE1548 C 92 1414 2 13 51.0 1220.276 39 8 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU23NE1533 C 92 1414 2 13 57.0 1219.365 40 9 N PIRIE Devern Valley SU23NE2285 C 92 1342 2 15 4.0 1208.751 41 10 A HAY Devern Valley SU23NE2125 C 92 1466 2 15 24.0 1206.691 Clubs First Bird A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4212 1424.850 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22D14086 1422.157 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE703 1390.306 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU23NE2430 1379.581 G McLEOD Devern Valley NWHU23B3561 1265.101 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith NWHU23A0922 1194.565 J JACK Elgin & District SU22NE1014 1085.212 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@
  4. Heres our club result for Strathkinnes 2 old birds. Its and win again for Andy Higgins.. 1st Andy Higgins 1379 2nd Andy Higgins 1375 3rd Andy Higgins 1375 4th Robert Barclay 1365 5th Robert Barclay 1356 6th Robert Barclay 1339
  5. Strathkinness 1 OB flown on 27/04/2024 North of Scotland Federation 49 Members Liberated 1461 birds in a Light South East Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 C MCRAE Fr. & District GB23A36870 C 98 1468 1 42 40.0 1694.299 2 E2 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4137 C 98 1468 1 42 42.0 1693.749 3 E3 C MCRAE Fr. & District NEHU23SS1904 C 98 1468 1 44 5.0 1671.238 4 E4 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE3714 C 98 663 1 43 45.0 1668.848 5 E5 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4200 C 98 663 1 43 47.0 1668.312 6 E6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District GB23V42136 H 94 1173 1 39 56.0 1667.241 7 E7 G FINDLAY Phd. & District GB23V42140 H 94 1173 1 39 59.0 1666.408 8 E8 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SH23NE3707 H 94 1173 1 40 0.0 1666.130 9 E9 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4213 H 98 663 1 44 0.0 1664.837 10 E10 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4354 C 94 1287 1 40 34.0 1657.875 11 E11 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 C 99 346 1 45 24.0 1656.414 12 E12 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4972 C 99 346 1 45 44.0 1651.192 13 E13 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3531 C 99 346 1 45 48.0 1650.151 14 E14 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23Z39087 C 94 1287 1 42 16.0 1630.316 15 E15 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District GB22V40885 C 90 546 1 37 54.0 1623.555 16 E16 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU22NE4717 H 90 373 1 37 57.0 1620.960 17 E17 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3331 C 90 373 1 37 58.0 1620.684 18 E18 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU22NE4716 C 90 373 1 38 14.0 1616.284 19 E19 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU23NE2572 H 98 1543 1 47 50.0 1613.815 20 E20 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3527 H 98 1543 1 47 52.0 1613.316 21 E21 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3504 C 98 1543 1 47 53.0 1613.067 22 E22 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09509 C 86 479 1 34 43.0 1603.086 23 E23 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z03293 C 86 479 1 34 56.0 1599.428 24 E24 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3988 H 90 546 1 39 23.0 1599.322 25 E25 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3964 H 90 546 1 39 24.0 1599.054 26 E26 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4302 C 94 1287 1 44 29.0 1595.728 27 E27 S GLUE Phd. & District GB23V17128 C 91 478 1 40 44.0 1594.686 28 E28 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22D14086 C 86 479 1 35 14.0 1594.389 29 E29 S GLUE Phd. & District GB23V17131 C 91 478 1 41 13.0 1587.071 30 E30 S GLUE Phd. & District SU23NE3998 C 91 478 1 41 23.0 1584.462 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 24 members sent 834 birds 1 1 C MCRAE Fr. & District GB23A36870 C 98 1468 1 42 40.0 1694.299 2 2 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4137 C 98 1468 1 42 42.0 1693.749 3 3 C MCRAE Fr. & District NEHU23SS1904 C 98 1468 1 44 5.0 1671.238 4 4 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE3714 C 98 663 1 43 45.0 1668.848 5 5 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4200 C 98 663 1 43 47.0 1668.312 6 6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District GB23V42136 H 94 1173 1 39 56.0 1667.241 7 7 G FINDLAY Phd. & District GB23V42140 H 94 1173 1 39 59.0 1666.408 8 8 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SH23NE3707 H 94 1173 1 40 0.0 1666.130 9 9 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4213 H 98 663 1 44 0.0 1664.837 10 10 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4354 C 94 1287 1 40 34.0 1657.875 West Section 25 members sent 627 birds 33 1 J ABEL Devern Valley SU19NE3051 H 93 940 1 47 11.0 1535.873 34 2 A FULTON Devern Valley SU23NE2389 H 93 247 1 48 1.0 1517.608 35 3 G McLEOD Devern Valley GB22V53954 C 89 1097 1 45 42.0 1492.308 36 4 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU22NE2507 C 92 1414 1 50 15.0 1481.488 37 5 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU23NE1517 C 92 1414 1 50 30.0 1478.136 38 6 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2655 H 92 1351 1 50 28.0 1478.011 39 7 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU23NE1536 C 92 1414 1 50 33.0 1477.467 40 8 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3243 C 93 940 1 52 59.0 1457.029 41 9 J ABEL Devern Valley SU23NE1206 H 93 940 1 53 12.0 1454.240 42 10 A WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE2323 H 93 1004 1 53 24.0 1452.240 Clubs First Bird C MCRAE Fr. & District GB23A36870 1694.299 G FINDLAY Phd. & District GB23V42136 1667.241 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 1656.414 C DONALDSON Individual SU22NE5017 1582.123 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE827 1581.830 J ABEL Devern Valley SU19NE3051 1535.873 R WILSON Keith SU20NE24 1369.049 G GEDDES Elgin & District SU22NE641 1139.772 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO C MCRAE ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to J Abel on Winning the West Sectio
  6. Heres club result for Strathkinnes 99 mile to most. Well done to Andy Higgins on winning the race. 1st Andy Higgins 1656 2nd Andy Higgins 1651 3rd Andy Higgins 1650 4th Robert Barclay 1613 5th Robert Barclay 1613 6th Robert Barclay 1613
  7. Brechin OB flown on 20/04/2024 North of Scotland Federation 48 Members Liberated 1457 birds in a Light North West Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE739 C 42 402 0 58 46.0 1264.697 2 E2 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU225871 H 42 402 0 58 47.0 1264.338 3 E3 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE708 H 42 402 0 58 50.0 1263.263 4 E4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35882 H 58 358 1 21 56.0 1250.260 5 E5 N HOLT Phd. & District SU23NE3816 H 58 358 1 22 24.0 1243.180 6 E6 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4106 C 70 392 1 39 55.0 1236.951 7 E7 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4200 C 69 1412 1 39 26.0 1235.521 8 E8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22309 H 69 1412 1 39 36.0 1233.454 9 E9 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5210 C 66 240 1 34 26.0 1232.616 10 E10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22318 C 69 1412 1 39 41.0 1232.423 11 E11 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35881 C 58 358 1 23 14.0 1230.733 12 E12 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4132 C 70 392 1 40 26.0 1230.587 13 E13 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4108 H 70 392 1 40 28.0 1230.179 14 E14 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU23NE3721 C 66 240 1 35 50.0 1214.609 15 E15 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU23NE3658 H 61 1615 1 30 56.0 1198.405 16 E16 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4972 C 70 941 1 43 56.0 1194.429 17 E17 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE4000 H 62 210 1 31 35.0 1193.776 18 E18 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3988 H 62 210 1 31 40.0 1192.691 19 E19 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District GB22V40885 C 62 210 1 31 45.0 1191.608 20 E20 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3321 H 61 1755 1 31 59.0 1186.248 21 E21 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3329 H 61 1755 1 32 2.0 1185.603 22 E22 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU22NE4717 H 61 1755 1 32 5.0 1184.959 23 E23 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4856 C 70 941 1 44 46.0 1184.928 24 E24 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3526 H 70 376 1 44 29.0 1182.734 25 E25 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU23NE2415 C 70 941 1 45 28.0 1177.064 26 E26 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU20NE6143 C 70 376 1 45 8.0 1175.422 27 E27 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4354 C 66 123 1 39 1.0 1174.378 28 E28 J HOLT Phd. & District GB21V04598 H 55 398 1 23 17.0 1167.076 29 E29 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU23NE3646 H 61 1615 1 33 23.0 1166.964 30 E30 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU23NE3603 H 61 1615 1 33 37.0 1164.056 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 24 members sent 884 birds 1 1 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE739 C 42 402 0 58 46.0 1264.697 2 2 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU225871 H 42 402 0 58 47.0 1264.338 3 3 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE708 H 42 402 0 58 50.0 1263.263 4 4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35882 H 58 358 1 21 56.0 1250.260 5 5 N HOLT Phd. & District SU23NE3816 H 58 358 1 22 24.0 1243.180 6 6 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4106 C 70 392 1 39 55.0 1236.951 7 7 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4200 C 69 1412 1 39 26.0 1235.521 8 8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22309 H 69 1412 1 39 36.0 1233.454 9 9 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5210 C 66 240 1 34 26.0 1232.616 10 10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22318 C 69 1412 1 39 41.0 1232.423 West Section 24 members sent 573 birds 32 1 A HAY Devern Valley SU23NE2119 C 64 1225 1 38 37.0 1154.622 33 2 A HAY Devern Valley SU23NE2121 C 64 1225 1 38 50.0 1152.091 34 3 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU23NE1741 H 64 1120 1 49 41.0 1037.168 35 4 A CRUICKSHANK Keith SU23NE2758 C 64 1588 1 51 0.0 1029.081 36 5 J ABEL Devern Valley SU23NE1247 H 65 956 1 52 44.0 1023.264 37 6 A HAY Devern Valley SU23NE2099 H 64 1225 1 51 48.0 1018.470 38 7 N PIRIE Devern Valley SU23NE2286 H 64 1121 1 52 4.0 1015.119 39 8 A WILSON Devern Valley SU23NE2865 H 65 567 1 53 27.0 1013.372 40 9 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU23NE1535 H 64 1196 1 53 37.0 1001.930 41 10 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU23NE1522 C 64 1196 1 53 39.0 1001.637 Clubs First Bird S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE739 1264.697 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35882 1250.260 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4106 1236.951 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4972 1194.429 C DONALDSON Individual SU22NE5034 1161.047 A HAY Devern Valley SU23NE2119 1154.622 A CRUICKSHANK Keith SU23NE2758 1029.081 P THOMSON Elgin & District SU23NE256 872.277 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO S WITHERSPOON ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to A Hay on Winning the West Section
  8. Here's our club result for Brechin the 1st race of the season. 1st Andy Higgins 1194 2nd Andy Higgins 1184 3rd Robert Barclay 1182 4th Andy Higgins 1177 5th Robert Barclay 1175 6th Dennis Ward 1157 Well done to Andy on winning the race. Also well done to the race controller for not getting them up to early waiting for a bit of heat in the sun.
  9. Steve our club has a full Unikon set up for sale in that's any good?
  10. Guys not sure is all members know or not but the fed AGM date has changed it is now the 17th of December at the Banff sports center at 11am.
  11. Brechin 3 Y B flown on 20/08/2023 North of Scotland Federation 30 Members Liberated 727 birds in a Very Light South Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU23NE3433 H 62 1300 1 1 12.0 1804.248 2 E2 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23V35911 C 58 358 0 58 50.0 1741.156 3 W1 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU23NE2262 H 61 109 1 4 6.0 1676.583 4 E3 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU23NE3769 C 62 1300 1 5 58.0 1673.876 5 E4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z03149 H 58 358 1 4 30.0 1588.186 6 E5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35882 H 58 358 1 4 39.0 1584.501 7 E6 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3352 H 61 1755 1 9 30.0 1570.000 8 E7 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU23NE3423 C 62 1300 1 12 13.0 1529.010 9 W2 A HAY Devern Valley SU23NE2098 C 64 1225 1 15 19.0 1511.817 10 W3 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU23NE1721 H 64 1120 1 16 4.0 1495.530 11 W4 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU23NE1740 H 64 1120 1 16 7.0 1494.548 12 W5 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU23NE1731 H 64 1120 1 16 14.0 1492.261 13 W6 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU23NE2263 H 61 109 1 14 32.0 1441.892 14 W7 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU23NE2268 H 61 109 1 14 40.0 1439.317 15 W8 N PIRIE Devern Valley SU23NW4569 64 1121 1 19 22.0 1433.360 16 W9 N PIRIE Devern Valley SU23NE2287 H 64 1121 1 19 24.0 1432.758 17 W10 A WILSON Devern Valley SU23NE1885 H 65 567 1 20 22.0 1430.531 18 W11 A WILSON Devern Valley SU23NE1876 65 567 1 20 23.0 1430.234 19 W12 G WILSON Devern Valley SU23NE1922 H 55 1515 1 8 47.0 1429.343 20 W13 A WILSON Devern Valley SU23NE1871 C 65 567 1 20 28.0 1428.753 21 W14 G WILSON Devern Valley SU23NE1959 H 55 1515 1 8 56.0 1426.233 22 W15 N PIRIE Devern Valley SU23NE2286 H 64 1121 1 21 43.0 1392.140 23 W16 J ABEL Devern Valley SU23NE1213 C 65 956 1 23 19.0 1384.549 24 W17 J ABEL Devern Valley SU23NE1226 H 65 956 1 23 31.0 1381.233 25 W18 J ABEL Devern Valley SU23NE1230 C 65 956 1 23 32.0 1380.958 26 W19 A MILNE Devern Valley SU23NE1621 C 64 907 1 22 46.0 1371.893 27 W20 A MILNE Devern Valley SU23NE1623 H 64 907 1 22 48.0 1371.341 28 W21 A MILNE Devern Valley SU23NE1673 H 64 907 1 23 21.0 1362.292 29 E8 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3363 C 61 1755 1 21 50.0 1333.381 30 E9 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3378 H 61 1755 1 22 4.0 1329.590 East Section 11 members sent 250 birds 1 1 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU23NE3433 H 62 1300 1 1 12.0 1804.248 2 2 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23V35911 C 58 358 0 58 50.0 1741.156 4 3 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU23NE3769 C 62 1300 1 5 58.0 1673.876 5 4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z03149 H 58 358 1 4 30.0 1588.186 6 5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35882 H 58 358 1 4 39.0 1584.501 7 6 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3352 H 61 1755 1 9 30.0 1570.000 8 7 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU23NE3423 C 62 1300 1 12 13.0 1529.010 29 8 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3363 C 61 1755 1 21 50.0 1333.381 30 9 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3378 H 61 1755 1 22 4.0 1329.590 31 10 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE703 C 42 402 0 58 58.0 1260.407 West Section 19 members sent 477 birds 3 1 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU23NE2262 H 61 109 1 4 6.0 1676.583 9 2 A HAY Devern Valley SU23NE2098 C 64 1225 1 15 19.0 1511.817 10 3 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU23NE1721 H 64 1120 1 16 4.0 1495.530 11 4 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU23NE1740 H 64 1120 1 16 7.0 1494.548 12 5 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU23NE1731 H 64 1120 1 16 14.0 1492.261 13 6 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU23NE2263 H 61 109 1 14 32.0 1441.892 14 7 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU23NE2268 H 61 109 1 14 40.0 1439.317 15 8 N PIRIE Devern Valley SU23NW4569 64 1121 1 19 22.0 1433.360 16 9 N PIRIE Devern Valley SU23NE2287 H 64 1121 1 19 24.0 1432.758 17 10 A WILSON Devern Valley SU23NE1885 H 65 567 1 20 22.0 1430.531 Clubs First Bird R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU23NE3433 1804.248 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU23NE2262 1676.583 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE703 1260.407 P THOMSON Elgin & District GB23B14699 1066.061
  12. Auchendinny 1 Y B flown on 13/08/2023 North of Scotland Federation 22 Members Liberated 620 birds in a South West Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3307 H 128 629 2 17 31.0 1642.775 2 E2 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3336 C 128 629 2 17 48.0 1639.398 3 E3 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z235881 C 124 620 2 13 55.0 1634.300 4 E4 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3358 H 128 629 2 18 45.0 1628.173 5 E5 C MCRAE Fr. & District NEHU23SS1906 H 137 264 2 29 8.0 1618.578 6 E6 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4132 137 264 2 29 12.0 1617.855 7 E7 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z03149 H 124 620 2 15 47.0 1611.833 8 E8 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z37061 H 124 620 2 16 2.0 1608.870 9 E9 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4388 H 133 94 2 26 9.0 1602.285 10 E10 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4399 H 133 94 2 26 10.0 1602.103 11 E11 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4358 H 133 94 2 26 24.0 1599.549 12 E12 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4117 137 264 2 32 56.0 1578.361 13 E13 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4215 H 136 1198 2 33 39.0 1565.623 14 E14 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU23NE2405 H 137 913 2 34 49.0 1563.352 15 E15 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU23NE2415 C 137 913 2 34 51.0 1563.016 16 E16 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU23NE2416 C 137 913 2 34 53.0 1562.679 17 E17 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE4000 H 128 213 2 24 22.0 1561.946 18 E18 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3975 C 128 213 2 24 25.0 1561.406 19 E19 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU23NE3433 H 129 72 2 25 33.0 1560.371 20 E20 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3964 H 128 213 2 25 15.0 1552.448 21 E21 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU23NE3423 C 129 72 2 26 38.0 1548.843 22 E22 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU23NE3427 H 129 72 2 26 41.0 1548.315 23 E23 D WARD Fr. West End SU23NE2472 C 137 1307 2 38 22.0 1530.796 24 E24 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4211 H 136 1198 2 38 25.0 1518.514 25 E25 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4209 C 136 1198 2 38 28.0 1518.035 26 E26 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE716 H 109 381 2 7 13.0 1510.973 27 E27 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE717 H 109 381 2 7 24.0 1508.799 28 E28 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE731 H 109 381 2 7 26.0 1508.404 29 E29 S GEDDES Fr. West End SU233797 C 137 193 2 40 53.0 1499.925 30 E30 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU23NE2461 C 137 349 2 41 18.0 1497.018 East Section 19 members sent 572 birds 1 1 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3307 H 128 629 2 17 31.0 1642.775 2 2 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3336 C 128 629 2 17 48.0 1639.398 3 3 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z235881 C 124 620 2 13 55.0 1634.300 4 4 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3358 H 128 629 2 18 45.0 1628.173 5 5 C MCRAE Fr. & District NEHU23SS1906 H 137 264 2 29 8.0 1618.578 6 6 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU23NE4132 137 264 2 29 12.0 1617.855 7 7 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z03149 H 124 620 2 15 47.0 1611.833 8 8 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z37061 H 124 620 2 16 2.0 1608.870 9 9 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4388 H 133 94 2 26 9.0 1602.285 10 10 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4399 H 133 94 2 26 10.0 1602.103 West Section 3 members sent 48 birds 34 1 P THOMSON Elgin & District NWHU23A450 H 125 1171 3 15 21.0 1132.178 35 2 P THOMSON Elgin & District GB23B14699 H 125 1171 3 15 26.0 1131.695 36 3 M STEPHEN Elgin & District SU23NE411 C 126 1344 3 20 14.0 1114.220 37 4 M STEPHEN Elgin & District SU23NE409 C 126 1344 3 20 19.0 1113.757 38 5 P THOMSON Elgin & District GB23B14689 H 125 1171 3 24 15.0 1082.845 39 6 M STEPHEN Elgin & District SU23NE413 C 126 1344 3 49 55.0 970.369 40 7 G GEDDES Elgin & District SU23NE71 C 128 872 4 9 21.0 906.966 41 8 G GEDDES Elgin & District SU23NE63 128 872 4 9 23.0 906.845 42 9 G GEDDES Elgin & District SU23NE77 C 128 872 4 14 0.0 890.362 Clubs First Bird MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3307 1642.775 C MCRAE Fr. & District NEHU23SS1906 1618.578 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU23NE2405 1563.352 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE716 1510.973 P THOMSON Elgin & District NWHU23A450 1132.178
  13. Heres our club result for Auchendinny and a well done to Andy Higgins on winning the race. 1st Andy Higgins 1563 2nd Andy Higgins 1563 3rd Andy Higgins 1562 4th Dennis Ward 1530 5th Steven Geddes 1499 6th Robert Barclay 1497
  14. Strathkinnes 2 Y B flown on 06/08/2023 North of Scotland Federation 24 Members Liberated 726 birds in a Light West Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35881 C 86 479 1 52 21.0 1351.482 2 E2 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3304 C 90 373 1 58 57.0 1334.788 3 E3 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3317 C 90 373 1 58 59.0 1334.414 4 E4 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3346 C 90 373 1 59 0.0 1334.227 5 E5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35882 H 86 479 1 54 29.0 1326.298 6 E6 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4365 C 94 1287 2 7 28.0 1308.005 7 E7 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23Z39111 C 94 1287 2 7 34.0 1306.979 8 E8 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4378 H 94 1287 2 7 37.0 1306.467 9 E9 C MCRAE Fr. & District NEHU23SS1908 C 98 1468 2 13 24.0 1303.958 10 E10 N HOLT Phd. & District SU23NE3846 C 86 479 1 56 29.0 1303.526 11 E11 C MCRAE Fr. & District GB23V64697 H 98 1468 2 13 29.0 1303.144 12 E12 C MCRAE Fr. & District GB23V34531 C 98 1468 2 14 22.0 1294.577 13 E13 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU23NE3282 C 86 164 1 57 37.0 1288.287 14 E14 J HOLT Phd. & District SU23NE3851 H 83 1521 1 54 39.0 1287.405 15 E15 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4213 H 98 663 2 14 49.0 1284.285 16 E16 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE4215 H 98 663 2 14 50.0 1284.126 17 E17 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU23NE3742 H 98 663 2 14 54.0 1283.491 18 E18 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3995 H 90 546 2 9 12.0 1230.232 19 E19 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3964 H 90 546 2 9 26.0 1228.014 20 E20 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU23NE2408 C 99 346 2 22 39.0 1223.877 21 E21 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE715 C 70 1580 1 41 58.0 1223.733 22 E22 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU23NE3975 C 90 546 2 9 59.0 1222.818 23 E23 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE739 C 70 1580 1 42 11.0 1221.138 24 E24 R MCKENZIE Inverurie GB23A83432 C 64 541 1 32 42.0 1220.939 25 E25 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU23NE2405 H 99 346 2 23 29.0 1216.768 26 E26 R MCKENZIE Inverurie GB23A83478 H 64 541 1 33 3.0 1216.346 27 E27 R MCKENZIE Inverurie GB23A83424 H 64 541 1 33 37.0 1208.983 28 E28 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU23NE3289 C 86 164 2 5 54.0 1203.527 29 E29 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU23NE3108 C 86 164 2 6 10.0 1200.983 30 E30 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE718 H 70 1580 1 44 32.0 1193.686 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 20 members sent 635 birds 1 1 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35881 C 86 479 1 52 21.0 1351.482 2 2 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3304 C 90 373 1 58 57.0 1334.788 3 3 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3317 C 90 373 1 58 59.0 1334.414 4 4 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU23NE3346 C 90 373 1 59 0.0 1334.227 5 5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35882 H 86 479 1 54 29.0 1326.298 6 6 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4365 C 94 1287 2 7 28.0 1308.005 7 7 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23Z39111 C 94 1287 2 7 34.0 1306.979 8 8 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4378 H 94 1287 2 7 37.0 1306.467 9 9 C MCRAE Fr. & District NEHU23SS1908 C 98 1468 2 13 24.0 1303.958 10 10 N HOLT Phd. & District SU23NE3846 C 86 479 1 56 29.0 1303.526 West Section 4 members sent 91 birds 31 1 A CORMACK Buckie & District SU23NE604 C 92 926 2 53 2.0 941.125 32 2 A CORMACK Buckie & District SU23NE619 C 92 926 2 53 8.0 940.581 33 3 G GEDDES Elgin & District SU23NE90 C 93 1530 3 4 48.0 893.994 34 4 P THOMSON Elgin & District NWHU23A431 C 92 1015 3 9 17.0 860.800 35 5 P THOMSON Elgin & District NWHU23A425 H 92 1015 3 9 18.0 860.724 36 6 P THOMSON Elgin & District SU23NE241 92 1015 3 9 22.0 860.421 37 7 M STEPHEN Elgin & District SU23NE444 C 91 1389 3 16 18.0 822.970 38 8 G GEDDES Elgin & District SU23NE71 C 93 1530 3 24 30.0 807.873 39 9 G GEDDES Elgin & District SU23NE66 C 93 1530 3 24 31.0 807.807 40 10 M STEPHEN Elgin & District SU23NE404 91 1389 3 24 41.0 789.263 Clubs First Bird N HOLT Phd. & District GB23Z35881 1351.482 R BAIN Fr. & District SU23NE4365 1308.005 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU23NE2408 1223.877 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE715 1223.733 A CORMACK Buckie & District SU23NE604 941.125 G GEDDES Elgin & District SU23NE90 893.994 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO N HOLT ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to A Cormack on Winning the West Section
×
×
  • Create New...