Jump to content

robbiedoo.

Members
  • Posts

    2892
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About robbiedoo.

  • Birthday June 15

Profile Information

  • Location
    fraserburgh
  • Club
    FRASERBURGH WEST END
  • Gender
    Not Telling

Recent Profile Visitors

22606 profile views

robbiedoo.'s Achievements

Veteran of the Loft!

Veteran of the Loft! (6/8)

  1. Steve you have a Unikon pad if you want to see what the pad will scan through try it on your own 1 that will give you your answer.
  2. Auchendinny 2 Young Birds flown on 05/09/2021 North of Scotland Federation 35 Members Liberated 580 birds in a Light South South East Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 W1 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3207 C 131 393 2 30 37.0 1533.383 2 W2 J ABEL Devern Valley GB21V76305 C 131 393 2 31 6.0 1528.478 3 W3 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3247 C 131 393 2 31 18.0 1526.457 4 E1 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1123 C 137 264 2 39 13.0 1516.072 5 E2 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1158 C 137 264 2 39 18.0 1515.279 6 E3 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1141 H 137 264 2 39 33.0 1512.905 7 E4 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE69 C 128 629 2 30 17.0 1503.221 8 E5 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE100 C 128 629 2 30 24.0 1502.055 9 E6 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE64 C 128 629 2 30 25.0 1501.888 10 E7 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1218 C 136 1198 2 41 48.0 1486.761 11 E8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1205 C 136 1198 2 41 50.0 1486.455 12 E9 R LAWRANCE Fr. West End SU21NE5047 C 137 731 2 43 7.0 1482.687 13 E10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1208 C 136 1198 2 42 25.0 1481.116 14 E11 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4979 H 137 913 2 43 55.0 1476.561 15 E12 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE943 C 124 389 2 28 22.0 1473.572 16 E13 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE937 C 124 389 2 28 25.0 1473.076 17 E14 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE880 C 124 389 2 28 29.0 1472.414 18 E15 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU211999 H 137 624 2 45 24.0 1461.572 19 E16 R LAWRANCE Fr. West End SU21NE5049 C 137 731 2 46 3.0 1456.495 20 E17 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU212053 C 137 624 2 46 1.0 1456.143 21 E18 R LAWRANCE Fr. West End SU21NE5053 C 137 731 2 46 31.0 1452.413 22 E19 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4963 H 137 913 2 46 58.0 1449.589 23 E20 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU212050 C 137 624 2 46 47.0 1449.449 24 E21 M WHITTLETON Fr. & District NEHU21TN5911 C 136 1086 2 46 59.0 1439.940 25 E22 M WHITTLETON Fr. & District SU21NE1551 C 136 1086 2 46 60.0 1439.796 26 E23 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4840 H 137 1307 2 49 32.0 1429.967 27 E24 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4969 H 137 913 2 50 57.0 1415.812 28 W4 G WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4065 H 122 475 2 32 39.0 1409.728 29 W5 G WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4056 C 122 475 2 32 41.0 1409.420 30 W6 G WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4044 C 122 475 2 33 21.0 1403.293 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 17 members sent 325 birds 4 1 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1123 C 137 264 2 39 13.0 1516.072 5 2 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1158 C 137 264 2 39 18.0 1515.279 6 3 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1141 H 137 264 2 39 33.0 1512.905 7 4 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE69 C 128 629 2 30 17.0 1503.221 8 5 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE100 C 128 629 2 30 24.0 1502.055 9 6 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE64 C 128 629 2 30 25.0 1501.888 10 7 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1218 C 136 1198 2 41 48.0 1486.761 11 8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1205 C 136 1198 2 41 50.0 1486.455 12 9 R LAWRANCE Fr. West End SU21NE5047 C 137 731 2 43 7.0 1482.687 13 10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1208 C 136 1198 2 42 25.0 1481.116 West Section 18 members sent 255 birds 1 1 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3207 C 131 393 2 30 37.0 1533.383 2 2 J ABEL Devern Valley GB21V76305 C 131 393 2 31 6.0 1528.478 3 3 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3247 C 131 393 2 31 18.0 1526.457 28 4 G WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4065 H 122 475 2 32 39.0 1409.728 29 5 G WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4056 C 122 475 2 32 41.0 1409.420 30 6 G WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4044 C 122 475 2 33 21.0 1403.293 31 7 A MAIR ( John ) Devern Valley SU21NE3613 C 130 1517 2 50 47.0 1348.592 34 8 J THOMSON Elgin & District SU21NE1865 H 128 207 2 51 1.0 1318.509 35 9 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU21NE3535 C 130 1057 2 54 21.0 1318.365 36 10 J THOMSON Elgin & District GB21N58065 H 128 207 2 51 59.0 1311.098 Clubs First Bird J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3207 1533.383 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1123 1516.072 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE69 1503.221 R LAWRANCE Fr. West End SU21NE5047 1482.687 R ADAMSON Inverurie SU21NE2775 1341.833 J THOMSON Elgin & District SU21NE1865 1318.509 F. CARSTAIRS Buckie & District SU21NE2547 1251.288 A CRUICKSHANK Keith SU21NE5156 1247.851 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO J. ABEL ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to C McRae on Winning the East Section.
  3. Heres our club result for Auchendinny young birds our last race of the season. Well done to Robbie Lawrence on winning the race. 1st Robbie Lawrence 1482 2nd Andy Higgins 1476 3rd Robbie Lawrence 1456 4th Bill Henderson 1456 5th Robbie Lawrence 1452 6th Andy Higgins 1449
  4. Does anyone know of any Avian vets in Aberdeenshire preferably?
  5. Auchendinney Young Birds flown on 23/08/2021 North of Scotland Federation 42 Members Liberated 907 birds in a South East Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 C 136 1198 2 58 56.0 1344.400 2 E2 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1211 C 136 1198 2 59 36.0 1339.410 3 E3 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21P21087 C 121 1305 2 40 51.0 1332.080 4 E4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21V04555 H 121 1305 2 40 53.0 1331.804 5 E5 N HOLT Phd. & District SU21NE1026 C 121 1305 2 40 55.0 1331.528 6 E6 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1117 H 137 264 3 1 37.0 1329.085 7 E7 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1123 C 137 264 3 1 40.0 1328.719 8 E8 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU21NE3002 102 1105 2 15 60.0 1328.125 9 E9 R BAIN Fr. & District GB21N89544 C 133 94 2 56 36.0 1326.014 10 E10 R BAIN Fr. & District GB21A40947 C 133 94 2 56 42.0 1325.263 11 E11 R BAIN Fr. & District GB21N90308 C 133 94 2 56 45.0 1324.888 12 E12 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE69 C 128 629 2 52 2.0 1313.170 13 E13 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1205 C 136 1198 3 3 17.0 1312.492 14 E14 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE106 H 128 629 2 52 24.0 1310.377 15 E15 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1136 C 137 264 3 4 15.0 1310.090 16 W1 J ABEL Devern Valley GB21V76291 C 131 393 2 56 40.0 1307.281 17 W2 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3246 C 131 393 2 56 41.0 1307.158 18 W3 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3247 C 131 393 2 56 42.0 1307.035 19 E16 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE90 H 128 629 2 52 53.0 1306.714 20 E17 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4844 C 137 1307 3 5 43.0 1305.359 21 E18 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4830 C 137 1307 3 5 46.0 1305.008 22 E19 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU21NE3618 C 102 1105 2 18 56.0 1300.084 23 E20 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE462 C 132 1680 3 0 31.0 1296.279 24 E21 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5019 H 136 1512 3 5 59.0 1295.127 25 E22 M WHITTLETON Fr. & District SU21NE1551 C 136 1086 3 6 20.0 1290.408 26 E23 R MCKENZIE Inverurie NEHU21GF3332 C 102 1105 2 20 32.0 1285.282 27 E24 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4989 C 137 913 3 8 19.0 1285.245 28 E25 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4840 H 137 1307 3 8 42.0 1284.722 29 E26 R LAWRANCE Fr. West End SU21NE5047 C 137 731 3 9 45.0 1274.577 30 E27 R HIGGINS Fr. West End GB21N32019 H 136 1512 3 9 16.0 1272.659 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 18 members sent 476 birds 1 1 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 C 136 1198 2 58 56.0 1344.400 2 2 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1211 C 136 1198 2 59 36.0 1339.410 3 3 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21P21087 C 121 1305 2 40 51.0 1332.080 4 4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21V04555 H 121 1305 2 40 53.0 1331.804 5 5 N HOLT Phd. & District SU21NE1026 C 121 1305 2 40 55.0 1331.528 6 6 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1117 H 137 264 3 1 37.0 1329.085 7 7 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1123 C 137 264 3 1 40.0 1328.719 8 8 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU21NE3002 102 1105 2 15 60.0 1328.125 9 9 R BAIN Fr. & District GB21N89544 C 133 94 2 56 36.0 1326.014 10 10 R BAIN Fr. & District GB21A40947 C 133 94 2 56 42.0 1325.263 West Section 24 members sent 431 birds 16 1 J ABEL Devern Valley GB21V76291 C 131 393 2 56 40.0 1307.281 17 2 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3246 C 131 393 2 56 41.0 1307.158 18 3 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3247 C 131 393 2 56 42.0 1307.035 31 4 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU21NE3768 H 130 1004 3 5 19.0 1240.061 32 5 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley NWHU21CO955 C 130 1057 3 6 18.0 1233.800 33 6 G WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4033 C 122 475 2 55 6.0 1228.983 34 7 D SMITH Devern Valley SU21NE3862 H 130 934 3 8 40.0 1217.671 35 8 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU21NE3535 C 130 1057 3 11 7.0 1202.705 36 9 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU21NE3540 C 130 1057 3 11 8.0 1202.600 37 10 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3518 H 130 1127 3 11 30.0 1200.663 Clubs First Bird A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 1344.400 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21P21087 1332.080 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU21NE3002 1328.125 J ABEL Devern Valley GB21V76291 1307.281 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4844 1305.359 A CRUICKSHANK Keith SU21NE5156 1199.743 J THOMSON Elgin & District GB21N58057 1175.126 F. CARSTAIRS Buckie & District SU21NE2560 1108.257 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO A BUCHAN ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to J Abel in Winning the West Section.
  6. Heres our club result for Auchendinny. Well done to Nik Naks Dennis Ward on winning the race its well deserved. 1st Dennis Ward 1305 2nd Dennis Ward 1305 3rd Robbie Higgins 1295 4th Andy Higgins 1285 5th Dennis Ward 1284 6th Robbie Lawrence 1274
  7. Strathkinnes Young Birds flown on 14/08/2021 North of Scotland Federation 53 Members Liberated 1451 birds in a South South West Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 N HOLT Phd. & District SU21NE967 H 83 1013 1 26 31.0 1700.170 2 E2 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE933 H 86 164 1 30 44.0 1669.993 3 E3 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE942 C 86 164 1 30 45.0 1669.686 4 E4 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE810 C 86 164 1 30 47.0 1669.073 5 E5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21P21092 H 83 1013 1 30 55.0 1617.888 6 E6 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU21NE302 C 91 142 1 40 11.0 1600.087 7 E7 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU21NE314 C 91 142 1 40 52.0 1589.247 8 E8 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU21NE315 C 91 142 1 41 12.0 1584.012 9 E9 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1233 H 98 663 1 49 56.0 1574.982 10 E10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1206 C 98 663 1 49 57.0 1574.743 11 E11 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1234 H 98 663 1 49 58.0 1574.504 12 E12 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE74 C 90 373 1 40 58.0 1572.529 13 E13 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE81 H 90 373 1 40 59.0 1572.269 14 E14 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE61 C 90 373 1 41 0.0 1572.010 15 E15 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21P21086 H 83 1013 1 33 35.0 1571.786 16 E16 R BAIN Fr. & District GB21N90329 H 94 1287 1 47 10.0 1555.773 17 E17 R BAIN Fr. & District NEHU21SAC222 H 94 1287 1 47 11.0 1555.531 18 E18 R BAIN Fr. & District GB21A40957 H 94 1287 1 47 12.0 1555.289 19 E19 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1157 H 98 1468 1 52 4.0 1552.183 20 E20 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1118 H 98 1468 1 52 14.0 1549.878 21 E21 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1143 C 98 1468 1 52 41.0 1543.689 22 E22 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE454 H 94 1173 1 48 26.0 1536.548 23 E23 G P TAYLOR Phd. & District SU21NE623 C 90 1201 1 45 45.0 1509.229 24 E24 G P TAYLOR Phd. & District SU21NE619 H 90 1201 1 45 47.0 1508.754 25 E25 G P TAYLOR Phd. & District SU21NE618 C 90 1201 1 45 48.0 1508.516 26 E26 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE483 H 94 1173 1 50 39.0 1505.766 27 E27 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU21NE3260 C 64 541 1 15 39.0 1496.114 28 E28 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU21NE3617 C 64 541 1 17 5.0 1468.294 29 E29 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE453 C 94 1173 1 54 5.0 1460.450 30 E30 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU212053 C 99 59 2 1 28.0 1434.953 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 28 members sent 814 birds 1 1 N HOLT Phd. & District SU21NE967 H 83 1013 1 26 31.0 1700.170 2 2 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE933 H 86 164 1 30 44.0 1669.993 3 3 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE942 C 86 164 1 30 45.0 1669.686 4 4 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE810 C 86 164 1 30 47.0 1669.073 5 5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21P21092 H 83 1013 1 30 55.0 1617.888 6 6 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU21NE302 C 91 142 1 40 11.0 1600.087 7 7 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU21NE314 C 91 142 1 40 52.0 1589.247 8 8 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU21NE315 C 91 142 1 41 12.0 1584.012 9 9 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1233 H 98 663 1 49 56.0 1574.982 10 10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1206 C 98 663 1 49 57.0 1574.743 West Section 25 members sent 637 birds 33 1 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3248 C 93 940 1 59 36.0 1376.421 34 2 D SMITH Devern Valley SU21NE3877 C 92 1286 2 5 8.0 1304.257 35 3 A WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE2324 H 93 1004 2 6 56.0 1297.405 36 4 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4181 H 92 1466 2 6 1.0 1296.543 37 5 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU21NE3456 H 93 247 2 7 27.0 1286.206 38 6 G WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4061 C 84 427 1 56 21.0 1274.319 39 7 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU21NE3430 H 93 247 2 8 59.0 1270.916 40 8 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU21NE3434 C 93 247 2 9 9.0 1269.276 41 9 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU21NE3540 C 92 1413 2 8 60.0 1266.147 42 10 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3549 H 92 1466 2 10 19.0 1253.761 Clubs First Bird N HOLT Phd. & District SU21NE967 1700.170 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1233 1574.982 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU21NE3260 1496.114 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU212053 1434.953 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3248 1376.421 A CRUICKSHANK Keith SU21NE5147 1230.136 J THOMSON Elgin & District GB21N58061 1093.301 G RUSSELL Buckie & District SU21NE2640 1076.715 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO N HOLT ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to J Abel on Winning theWest Section.
  8. Heres our clubs result for Strathkinnes. Well done to Bill Henderson for making it 2 wins in a row. 1st Bill Henderson 1434 2nd Andy Higgins 1426 3rd Bill Henderson 1394 4th Andy Higgins 1393 5th Bill Henderson 1391 6th Andy Higgins 1390
  9. Brechin 2 Young Birds flown on 10/08/2021 North of Scotland Federation 54 Members Liberated 1567 birds in a Light North Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21P21092 H 55 605 1 15 15.0 1294.419 2 E2 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE21 H 61 1755 1 25 26.0 1277.195 3 E3 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE64 C 61 1755 1 25 44.0 1272.726 4 E4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21P21086 H 55 605 1 16 42.0 1269.948 5 E5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21P21087 C 55 605 1 16 44.0 1269.396 6 E6 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE90 H 61 1755 1 26 60.0 1254.195 7 E7 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE894 C 57 1635 1 21 34.0 1249.959 8 E8 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE959 C 57 1635 1 21 36.0 1249.449 9 E9 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE956 H 57 1635 1 21 37.0 1249.193 10 E10 R BAIN Fr. & District SU21NE1708 C 66 123 1 34 32.0 1230.074 11 E11 R BAIN Fr. & District NEHU21SAC228 C 66 123 1 34 39.0 1228.558 12 E12 R BAIN Fr. & District NEHU21SAC223 C 66 123 1 34 41.0 1228.125 13 E13 C MCRAE Fr. & District GB21H38771 C 70 392 1 41 25.0 1218.656 14 E14 C MCRAE Fr. & District GB21H38770 H 70 392 1 41 27.0 1218.255 15 E15 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE453 C 66 240 1 36 11.0 1210.189 16 E16 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE493 C 66 240 1 36 14.0 1209.560 17 E17 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1123 C 70 392 1 43 39.0 1192.397 18 E18 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE471 C 66 240 1 39 19.0 1172.009 19 E19 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU212065 C 70 650 1 47 13.0 1155.138 20 E20 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1230 C 69 1412 1 46 58.0 1148.507 21 E21 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4895 H 70 376 1 48 15.0 1141.580 22 E22 G P TAYLOR Phd. & District SU21NE611 C 62 939 1 36 35.0 1139.524 23 W1 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3244 C 65 956 1 41 33.0 1135.953 24 W2 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3247 C 65 956 1 41 34.0 1135.766 25 W3 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3211 C 65 956 1 41 35.0 1135.580 26 W4 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5478 C 56 1648 1 28 26.0 1133.147 27 W5 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5497 C 56 1648 1 28 28.0 1132.720 28 E23 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4979 H 70 941 1 49 36.0 1132.673 29 W6 R WILSON Keith SU21NE513 C 56 1648 1 28 29.0 1132.507 30 E24 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1220 C 69 1412 1 48 34.0 1131.581 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 23 members sent 686 birds 1 1 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21P21092 H 55 605 1 15 15.0 1294.419 2 2 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE21 H 61 1755 1 25 26.0 1277.195 3 3 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE64 C 61 1755 1 25 44.0 1272.726 4 4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21P21086 H 55 605 1 16 42.0 1269.948 5 5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21P21087 C 55 605 1 16 44.0 1269.396 6 6 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE90 H 61 1755 1 26 60.0 1254.195 7 7 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE894 C 57 1635 1 21 34.0 1249.959 8 8 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE959 C 57 1635 1 21 36.0 1249.449 9 9 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE956 H 57 1635 1 21 37.0 1249.193 10 10 R BAIN Fr. & District SU21NE1708 C 66 123 1 34 32.0 1230.074 West Section 31 members sent 881 birds 23 1 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3244 C 65 956 1 41 33.0 1135.953 24 2 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3247 C 65 956 1 41 34.0 1135.766 25 3 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3211 C 65 956 1 41 35.0 1135.580 26 4 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5478 C 56 1648 1 28 26.0 1133.147 27 5 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5497 C 56 1648 1 28 28.0 1132.720 29 6 R WILSON Keith SU21NE513 C 56 1648 1 28 29.0 1132.507 33 7 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4182 H 64 1225 1 40 55.0 1128.307 34 8 A WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE2324 H 65 567 1 42 0.0 1127.127 35 9 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley NWHU21CO955 C 64 1194 1 41 45.0 1118.762 37 10 J THOMSON Elgin & District GB21N58061 C 66 768 1 48 50.0 1074.377 Clubs First Bird N HOLT Phd. & District GB21P21092 1294.419 R BAIN Fr. & District SU21NE1708 1230.074 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU212065 1155.138 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3244 1135.953 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5478 1133.147 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU21NE3260 1087.758 J THOMSON Elgin & District GB21N58061 1074.377 A MCKAY Buckie & District SU21NE2698 796.010 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO N HOLT ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to J Abel on Winning the West Section
  10. Heres our club result for Brechin 2 young birds 70 mile to most. Well done to Bill Henderson on winning the race theres life in the old dog yet. 1st Bill Henderson 1155 2nd Robert Barclay 1141 3rd Andy Higgins 1132 4th Andy Higgins 1130 5th Robert Barclay 1089 6th Andy Higgins 1087
  11. To me it says that the fed will make the call tomorrow whether we are going to be racing on Sunday or not. If not there is a possibility that if the weather improves through the week we will have a race then.
  12. There are some fanceirs that don't give 2 hoots about the working man. Some fanceirs that do work would potentially have to take 2 days of work to send their doos to a race during the week depending on basketing times. I am not so bad I can nip home from work but there are a lot that can't.
  13. Can you not take them with you or are you packing the doos in?
  14. Brechin 1 Young Birds flown on 24/07/2021 North of Scotland Federation 37 Members Liberated 852 birds in a South South East Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 S MASKAME Phd. & District SH21NE92 C 61 1755 1 14 3.0 1473.531 2 E2 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE9 C 61 1755 1 14 6.0 1472.537 3 E3 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE6 C 61 1755 1 14 8.0 1471.875 4 E4 N HOLT Phd. & District SU21NE1022 H 55 605 1 6 23.0 1467.311 5 E5 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE947 C 57 1635 1 9 44.0 1462.070 6 E6 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE933 H 57 1635 1 9 48.0 1460.673 7 E7 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4958 C 70 941 1 25 0.0 1460.482 8 E8 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE956 H 57 1635 1 9 49.0 1460.325 9 E9 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21V04409 H 55 605 1 7 1.0 1453.444 10 E10 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE454 H 66 240 1 20 15.0 1450.467 11 E11 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE483 H 66 240 1 20 17.0 1449.865 12 E12 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 C 69 1412 1 24 56.0 1446.452 13 E13 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1201 C 69 1412 1 24 57.0 1446.168 14 E14 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1223 C 69 1412 1 24 58.0 1445.885 15 E15 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE451 H 66 240 1 21 1.0 1436.741 16 E16 M WHITTLETON Fr. & District NEHU21TN5918 H 69 1308 1 25 47.0 1430.907 17 E17 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1109 H 70 392 1 26 31.0 1428.534 18 E18 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4972 C 70 941 1 27 12.0 1423.635 19 E19 M WHITTLETON Fr. & District SU21NE1555 C 69 1308 1 26 22.0 1421.243 20 E20 R LAWRANCE Fr. West End SU21NE5067 C 70 757 1 29 28.0 1385.510 21 E21 G McLEOD Fr. & District SU21NW757 C 61 109 1 19 22.0 1354.082 22 E22 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4969 H 70 941 1 33 51.0 1322.760 23 E23 N HOLT Phd. & District SU21NE998 C 55 605 1 17 25.0 1258.192 24 W1 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4188 C 64 1225 1 30 40.0 1255.864 25 W2 A HAY Devern Valley GB21Z62034 H 64 1225 1 30 41.0 1255.633 26 W3 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4181 H 64 1225 1 30 50.0 1253.560 27 W4 A MILNE Devern Valley SU21NE3713 C 64 907 1 31 16.0 1244.123 28 W5 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5486 C 56 1648 1 20 48.0 1240.198 29 W6 D FEAKS Elgin & District SU21NE2305 C 67 337 1 36 5.0 1230.775 30 W7 D FEAKS Elgin & District SU21NE2336 C 67 337 1 36 14.0 1228.857 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 16 members sent 375 birds 1 1 S MASKAME Phd. & District SH21NE92 C 61 1755 1 14 3.0 1473.531 2 2 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE9 C 61 1755 1 14 6.0 1472.537 3 3 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE6 C 61 1755 1 14 8.0 1471.875 4 4 N HOLT Phd. & District SU21NE1022 H 55 605 1 6 23.0 1467.311 5 5 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE947 C 57 1635 1 9 44.0 1462.070 6 6 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE933 H 57 1635 1 9 48.0 1460.673 7 7 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4958 C 70 941 1 25 0.0 1460.482 8 8 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU21NE956 H 57 1635 1 9 49.0 1460.325 9 9 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21V04409 H 55 605 1 7 1.0 1453.444 10 10 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE454 H 66 240 1 20 15.0 1450.467 West Section 21 members sent 477 birds 24 1 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4188 C 64 1225 1 30 40.0 1255.864 25 2 A HAY Devern Valley GB21Z62034 H 64 1225 1 30 41.0 1255.633 26 3 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4181 H 64 1225 1 30 50.0 1253.560 27 4 A MILNE Devern Valley SU21NE3713 C 64 907 1 31 16.0 1244.123 28 5 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5486 C 56 1648 1 20 48.0 1240.198 29 6 D FEAKS Elgin & District SU21NE2305 C 67 337 1 36 5.0 1230.775 30 7 D FEAKS Elgin & District SU21NE2336 C 67 337 1 36 14.0 1228.857 31 8 D FEAKS Elgin & District SU21NE2328 C 67 337 1 36 22.0 1227.157 32 9 J THOMSON Elgin & District GB21N58012 C 66 768 1 35 55.0 1219.058 33 10 J THOMSON Elgin & District GB21N58048 H 66 768 1 36 4.0 1217.155 Clubs First Bird S MASKAME Phd. & District SH21NE92 1473.531 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4958 1460.482 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 1446.452 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4188 1255.864 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5486 1240.198 D FEAKS Elgin & District SU21NE2305 1230.775 A ROBB Inverurie SU21NE3163 1089.553 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO S MASKAME ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to A Hay on Winning the West Section.
×
×
  • Create New...