Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'darlington result'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Admin & Announcements
    • The Rules & How to Sell on Pigeonbasics
    • Help Topics
  • Message Forum
    • Notice Board
    • Introductions & Member Messages
    • Our Birds of Prey Plight Board
    • Remembrance Board For Our Heroes and friends
    • Memory Board
    • VIDEO LINKS
    • Pigeon Unions & Foreign bird info
    • Couriers List. New
    • Members Photos
    • Pigeonbasics Members top birds Photos and Data
    • Racing Pigeons
    • NEWS Desk Board
    • Photos of the past
    • One Loft Race Board
    • Breeder Buyer Sales board
    • Race Results
    • Race Programmes 2018
    • Race Programmes 2017
    • Race Programmes 2016
    • Race Programmes 2015
    • Race Programmes 2014
    • Lost & Found
    • Health & Feeding
    • Vets Tips
    • Breeding, Strains & Families
    • Lofts, Fixtures & Fittings
    • Pigeon Basics Hall of Fame Board
    • Advertising Off Site Sales Board
    • T BEROKOFF ARTICLES
    • Articles & Loft Reports
    • Novices, Beginners & Young Fanciers
    • Fancy & Show Pigeons
    • Shows
    • Question and Answers.
    • Competitions
    • Website News, Views & Computer Related Info
    • Advertisers
    • Pigeon Basics Forum Charity Funds
    • Fancier Race Reports
    • Member Weather Reports from Your Area
    • Weather Forecasts and Links
    • Liberation Sites
    • Clubs/Organisations Topics & Events
    • Useful Links
    • R.I.P. Bereavement & Memorial
    • Blackpool Hotels
  • For Sale & Items Wanted
    • Guidelines, Help & Advice
    • Auction
    • Free Stuff
    • Birds For Sale
    • Misc Items For Sale
    • Swap Shop
    • Wanted
    • Free Misc Items for sale Board
    • Club and Fed Fund Sales
  • Federation and Club Results and Notice Board
    • Results Board
    • Aberdeen Federation and Club Results
    • Airdrie&District Lanarkshire fed
    • Almond Valley Federation and Club Results
    • Altringham Federation and Club Results
    • Angus Federation and Club Results
    • Annfield Plain Federation and Club Results
    • Annan & District Premier FC Results
    • Ayrshire Federation & Club Results
    • Ballochmyle Federation and Club Results
    • The BICC
    • Burton & South Derbyshire Federation and Club Results
    • Cambuslang HS
    • Carluke FC
    • Coalburn Homing Club
    • Clydesdale Midweek Club Results
    • Coventry District South Road Federation and Club Results
    • The Dalzell Open Race Results
    • Deeside Combine Results
    • Dorset Federation and Club Results
    • Derwent Valley Fed and Club Results
    • DOWNFIELD FRIENDLY RPCNew Forum
    • Dublin & District Federation and Club Results
    • Dundee Federation and Club Results
    • East Anglian Federation and Club Results
    • East Cleveland Federation and Club Results
    • East Coast Federation and Club Results ( England )
    • East London Federation and Club Results
    • East of Scotland Federation and Club Results
    • Earlston & District / Scottish Borders Federation and Club Results
    • Easter ross pigeon club
    • Essex & Kent Combine Results
    • Fauldhouse Club Results
    • Fife Federation Notice and Club Results
    • Forth & Clyde Federation and Club Results
    • Furness Federation and Club Results
    • Glasgow Federation and Club Results
    • Guernsey Homing Society Results
    • "Heart of England" Federation
    • Highlands and Islands fed.
    • Inter Counties Federation and Club Results
    • Irish South Road Federation and Club Results
    • Kingdom Racing Pigeon Association
    • Lanarkshire Federation and Club Results
    • Leinster North Road Federation Ireland
    • Lincolnshire South Road Federation & Clubs Results
    • LNRC
    • LYMM & District Federation and Club Results
    • Midland Federation and Club Results
    • Midlothian Federation and Club Results
    • Mid Durham South Federation and Club Results
    • National Flying Club
    • Newmains FC
    • N.I.P.A. Results board
    • North Cheshire Federation
    • North Of Scotland Federation and Club Results
    • North Wales Championship Club results
    • North Yorks Federation
    • Northwest Federation and Club Results
    • Nottingham & District North Road Fed
    • Pentland Hills Federation and Club Results
    • Up North Combine
    • Scottish Border Federation and Club Results
    • Scottish Central Combine Results
    • Scottish Central Federation and Clubs Results
    • Severn Valley Federation and Club Results
    • Solent Federation and Club Results
    • Solway Federation and Club Results
    • Southampton & District North Road
    • South Lanarkshire Federation and Club Results
    • South Leinster Federation Ireland
    • South West Of England Combine Results
    • Sunderland & District Federation and Club Results
    • Sunny Brow HS
    • Staffordshire Moorlands & District Federation and Club Results
    • Thames North & Eastern Counties.
    • Tilbury South Road
    • Tyne & Derwent (WDA) Results
    • Ulster Federation and Club Results
    • West Durham Amal
    • West Essex Federation and Club Results
    • Wattstown/Caldercruix HS Results
    • Welsh South East National Results
    • West Cumbria Federation
    • Wexford Premier RPC
  • NATIONAL CLUBS events board
    • SNRPC board.
    • SNFC board
  • Members Only
    • Pigeonbasics Arson / Criminal Damage Fund
    • Pigeon Politics, Rules & Regulations
    • Predators
    • Football Jargon
    • +++++Weekly Medical News+++++
    • Chit-Chat
    • THE JOKE BOARD
  • Ring Collecting
    • General Ring Collecting Board
    • Swaps
    • Wanted
  • Race Programmes for 2019

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Skype


MSN


AIM


Yahoo


Website URL


Location


Club

Found 9 results

  1. Darlington OB flown on 25/05/2024 North of Scotland Federation 51 Members Liberated 807 birds in a Light South Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 W1 A FLETT Keith SU232295 C 226 335 3 53 53.0 1702.109 2 E1 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU23NE1044 H 187 601 3 22 18.0 1629.862 3 E2 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE733 C 194 391 3 29 50.0 1629.060 4 E3 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU20NE4205 H 187 601 3 22 29.0 1628.386 5 E4 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU21NE2948 C 187 601 3 22 30.0 1628.252 6 W2 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3197 C 221 716 4 0 37.0 1619.489 7 E5 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE4944 H 194 391 3 31 29.0 1616.350 8 E6 C B FORSYTH Inverurie SU23NE1118 H 193 27 3 30 24.0 1614.577 9 E7 E & N YULE Inverurie SU22NE1718 H 189 1338 3 27 5.0 1612.771 10 E8 E & N YULE Inverurie SU21NE2888 H 189 1338 3 27 12.0 1611.863 11 W3 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3548 C 220 169 4 1 14.0 1605.786 12 W4 A HAY Devern Valley SU22NE2408 C 220 169 4 2 16.0 1598.936 13 E9 C B FORSYTH Inverurie SU23NE472 H 193 27 3 32 57.0 1595.243 14 E10 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE734 H 194 391 3 34 53.0 1590.775 15 E11 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE723 C 194 391 3 35 32.0 1585.977 16 E12 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4856 C 219 33 4 3 37.0 1582.293 17 W5 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU23NE1531 H 220 227 4 5 19.0 1579.293 18 E13 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23Z32597 C 214 1737 4 0 13.0 1575.149 19 E14 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23Z39087 C 214 1737 4 0 30.0 1573.293 20 W6 R WILSON Keith SU23NE2970 C 214 1546 4 1 5.0 1568.694 21 W7 J ABEL Devern Valley SU19NE3051 H 221 716 4 8 27.0 1568.428 22 W8 J ABEL Devern Valley SU23NE1225 H 221 716 4 8 38.0 1567.272 23 E15 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE1506 H 187 739 3 31 12.0 1561.832 24 W9 A J REID Keith SU21NE5436 H 215 799 4 3 13.0 1559.100 25 W10 R WILSON Keith SU23NE2951 C 214 1546 4 3 11.0 1555.148 26 W11 A CORMACK Keith SU23628 H 224 669 4 14 1.0 1554.658 27 E16 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23N04257 C 214 1737 4 4 47.0 1545.763 28 E17 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23Z39085 C 214 1737 4 4 50.0 1545.447 29 E18 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23N04243 C 214 1737 4 4 51.0 1545.342 30 W12 D SMITH Devern Valley SU22NE2757 C 220 78 4 11 14.0 1541.507. Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 25 members sent 449 birds 2 1 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU23NE1044 H 187 601 3 22 18.0 1629.862 3 2 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE733 C 194 391 3 29 50.0 1629.060 4 3 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU20NE4205 H 187 601 3 22 29.0 1628.386 5 4 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU21NE2948 C 187 601 3 22 30.0 1628.252 7 5 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE4944 H 194 391 3 31 29.0 1616.350 8 6 C B FORSYTH Inverurie SU23NE1118 H 193 27 3 30 24.0 1614.577 9 7 E & N YULE Inverurie SU22NE1718 H 189 1338 3 27 5.0 1612.771 10 8 E & N YULE Inverurie SU21NE2888 H 189 1338 3 27 12.0 1611.863 13 9 C B FORSYTH Inverurie SU23NE472 H 193 27 3 32 57.0 1595.243 14 10 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU23NE734 H 194 391 3 34 53.0 1590.775 West Section 26 members sent 358 birds 1 1 A FLETT Keith SU232295 C 226 335 3 53 53.0 1702.109 6 2 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3197 C 221 716 4 0 37.0 1619.489 11 3 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3548 C 220 169 4 1 14.0 1605.786 12 4 A HAY Devern Valley SU22NE2408 C 220 169 4 2 16.0 1598.936 17 5 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU23NE1531 H 220 227 4 5 19.0 1579.293 20 6 R WILSON Keith SU23NE2970 C 214 1546 4 1 5.0 1568.694 21 7 J ABEL Devern Valley SU19NE3051 H 221 716 4 8 27.0 1568.428 22 8 J ABEL Devern Valley SU23NE1225 H 221 716 4 8 38.0 1567.272 24 9 A J REID Keith SU21NE5436 H 215 799 4 3 13.0 1559.100 25 10 R WILSON Keith SU23NE2951 C 214 1546 4 3 11.0 1555.148 Clubs First Bird A FLETT Keith SU232295 1702.109 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU23NE1044 1629.862 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3197 1619.489 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4856 1582.293 R BAIN Fr. & District GB23Z32597 1575.149 A MacGILLIVARY Elgin & District SU23NE448 1532.515 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU23NE3732 1530.409 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO A FLETT ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to J Robertson on Winning the East Sectio
  2. Hers our club result for Darlington 219 mile to most. Well done to Andy Higgins on winning the race with a bird well out in front. Also a lot better returns this week compared to last weekend. 1st Andy Higgins 1582 2nd Dennis Ward 1481 3rd Robbie Higgins 1444 4th Robert Barclay 1439 5th Robbie Higgins 1434 6th Robbie Higgins 1434
  3. Darlington Old Bird flown on 03/06/2023 North of Scotland Federation 51 Members Liberated 842 birds in a Very Light North East Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1895 C 194 391 3 52 35.0 1469.714 2 E2 C MCRAE Fr. & District NWHU22A1001 C 217 656 4 27 41.0 1429.211 3 E3 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE60 C 217 656 4 27 42.0 1429.122 4 E4 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE61 C 217 656 4 27 43.0 1429.033 5 E5 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1188 C 217 656 4 27 58.0 1427.700 6 E6 C MCRAE Fr. & District GB21H38770 C 217 656 4 28 43.0 1423.715 7 E7 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3555 C 219 33 4 31 13.0 1421.273 8 E8 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 C 219 33 4 31 15.0 1421.099 9 E9 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22NE351 H 216 560 4 29 35.0 1412.253 10 E10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22310 H 216 560 4 29 36.0 1412.166 11 E11 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22309 H 216 560 4 29 37.0 1412.079 12 E12 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22319 H 216 560 4 29 38.0 1411.992 13 E13 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5219 C 212 759 4 25 5.0 1410.421 14 E14 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE4 H 217 656 4 34 2.0 1396.093 15 E15 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5224 C 212 759 4 28 22.0 1393.165 16 W1 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU22NE1269 C 224 1042 4 44 47.0 1388.010 17 W2 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5455 C 214 1546 4 35 8.0 1374.555 18 E16 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU21NE2946 C 187 601 4 0 20.0 1371.932 19 W3 J JACK Elgin & District SU16AF443 H 227 607 4 52 25.0 1368.345 20 W4 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2264 H 219 1644 4 46 51.0 1349.430 21 W5 A HAY Devern Valley SU22NE2387 C 220 169 4 47 14.0 1348.621 22 W6 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3562 H 220 169 4 47 16.0 1348.465 23 E17 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE468 C 212 759 4 39 55.0 1335.680 24 W7 R WILSON Keith SU22NE4034 C 214 1546 4 43 44.0 1332.892 25 E18 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1909 C 194 391 4 16 55.0 1330.513 26 E19 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22307 C 216 560 4 46 28.0 1329.020 27 W8 F CARSTAIRS Buckie & District SU22NE1447 C 224 1042 4 58 31.0 1324.154 28 W9 R WILSON Keith SU20NE24 C 214 1546 4 45 42.0 1323.717 29 W10 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5482 C 214 1546 4 45 43.0 1323.640 30 W11 P THOMSON Elgin & District SU21NE1799 H 228 677 5 3 55.0 1322.590 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 25 members sent 503 birds 1 1 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1895 C 194 391 3 52 35.0 1469.714 2 2 C MCRAE Fr. & District NWHU22A1001 C 217 656 4 27 41.0 1429.211 3 3 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE60 C 217 656 4 27 42.0 1429.122 4 4 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE61 C 217 656 4 27 43.0 1429.033 5 5 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1188 C 217 656 4 27 58.0 1427.700 6 6 C MCRAE Fr. & District GB21H38770 C 217 656 4 28 43.0 1423.715 7 7 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3555 C 219 33 4 31 13.0 1421.273 8 8 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 C 219 33 4 31 15.0 1421.099 9 9 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22NE351 H 216 560 4 29 35.0 1412.253 10 10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22310 H 216 560 4 29 36.0 1412.166 West Section 26 members sent 339 birds 16 1 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU22NE1269 C 224 1042 4 44 47.0 1388.010 17 2 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5455 C 214 1546 4 35 8.0 1374.555 19 3 J JACK Elgin & District SU16AF443 H 227 607 4 52 25.0 1368.345 20 4 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2264 H 219 1644 4 46 51.0 1349.430 21 5 A HAY Devern Valley SU22NE2387 C 220 169 4 47 14.0 1348.621 22 6 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3562 H 220 169 4 47 16.0 1348.465 24 7 R WILSON Keith SU22NE4034 C 214 1546 4 43 44.0 1332.892 27 8 F CARSTAIRS Buckie & District SU22NE1447 C 224 1042 4 58 31.0 1324.154 28 9 R WILSON Keith SU20NE24 C 214 1546 4 45 42.0 1323.717 29 10 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5482 C 214 1546 4 45 43.0 1323.640 Clubs First Bird S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1895 1469.714 C MCRAE Fr. & District NWHU22A1001 1429.211 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3555 1421.273 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5219 1410.421 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU22NE1269 1388.010 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5455 1374.555 J JACK Elgin & District SU16AF443 1368.345 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2264 1349.430 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO S WITHERSPOON FOR TOPPING THE FED. Well done to J Cumming on Winning the West Section
  4. Heres our club result for Darlington 218 mile to most. Well done to Andy Higgins on winning the race. 1st Andy Higgins 1426 2nd Andy Higgins 1426 3rd Robbie Higgins 1305 4th Robbie Higgins 1304 5th Dennis Ward 1299 6th Robert Barclay 1297
  5. Darlington 2 OB flown on 25/06/2022 North of Scotland Federation 45 Members Liberated 405 birds in a Light South Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4979 H 219 33 3 10 20.0 2025.252 2 E2 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4822 H 219 310 3 11 12.0 2017.521 3 E3 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6076 H 219 33 3 11 40.0 2011.163 4 E4 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE112 H 219 33 3 11 46.0 2010.115 5 E5 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE16 H 218 184 3 12 12.0 1997.211 6 W1 R WILSON Keith SU20NE48 C 214 1546 3 9 34.0 1995.003 7 E6 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5012 C 218 184 3 12 52.0 1990.308 8 E7 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4879 H 218 1390 3 13 33.0 1989.512 9 W2 A HAY Devern Valley SU20AF1551 C 220 169 3 15 56.0 1977.045 10 W3 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4205 C 220 169 3 15 58.0 1976.709 11 W4 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5458 C 214 1546 3 11 57.0 1970.232 12 W5 A HAY Devern Valley GB20N84167 H 220 169 3 16 54.0 1967.339 13 E8 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4502 C 189 1338 2 49 49.0 1966.697 14 W6 A WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5373 C 220 402 3 17 16.0 1964.863 15 E9 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE62 H 205 1099 3 4 21.0 1963.108 16 W7 W RITCHIE Elgin & District SU19NE798 C 227 1044 3 25 18.0 1951.115 17 E10 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU18NE1763 H 204 1624 3 4 54.0 1950.590 18 E11 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU21NE509 C 204 1624 3 5 4.0 1948.833 19 W8 G GEDDES Elgin & District SU21NE1911 H 228 972 3 26 48.0 1945.126 20 W9 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU19NE1243 H 227 607 3 25 45.0 1944.724 21 W10 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU16AF443 H 227 607 3 25 50.0 1943.937 22 E12 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU20NE1440 H 204 1624 3 5 34.0 1943.582 23 W11 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU18NE4073 C 227 607 3 25 57.0 1942.836 24 W12 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21HI408 C 221 671 3 20 39.0 1941.844 25 W13 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5492 C 214 1546 3 15 10.0 1937.759 26 E13 R ADAMSON Inverurie SU19NE1688 H 195 276 2 57 16.0 1937.623 27 W14 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley NWHU21CO967 C 220 227 3 21 27.0 1923.192 28 W15 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU21NE3540 C 220 227 3 22 20.0 1914.796 29 E14 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE128 C 219 33 3 21 31.0 1912.859 30 E15 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21D48513 H 201 582 3 5 19.0 1912.089 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 24 members sent 222 birds 1 1 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4979 H 219 33 3 10 20.0 2025.252 2 2 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4822 H 219 310 3 11 12.0 2017.521 3 3 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6076 H 219 33 3 11 40.0 2011.163 4 4 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE112 H 219 33 3 11 46.0 2010.115 5 5 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE16 H 218 184 3 12 12.0 1997.211 7 6 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5012 C 218 184 3 12 52.0 1990.308 8 7 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4879 H 218 1390 3 13 33.0 1989.512 13 8 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4502 C 189 1338 2 49 49.0 1966.697 15 9 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE62 H 205 1099 3 4 21.0 1963.108 17 10 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU18NE1763 H 204 1624 3 4 54.0 1950.590 West Section 21 members sent 183 birds 6 1 R WILSON Keith SU20NE48 C 214 1546 3 9 34.0 1995.003 9 2 A HAY Devern Valley SU20AF1551 C 220 169 3 15 56.0 1977.045 10 3 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4205 C 220 169 3 15 58.0 1976.709 11 4 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5458 C 214 1546 3 11 57.0 1970.232 12 5 A HAY Devern Valley GB20N84167 H 220 169 3 16 54.0 1967.339 14 6 A WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5373 C 220 402 3 17 16.0 1964.863 16 7 W RITCHIE Elgin & District SU19NE798 C 227 1044 3 25 18.0 1951.115 19 8 G GEDDES Elgin & District SU21NE1911 H 228 972 3 26 48.0 1945.126 20 9 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU19NE1243 H 227 607 3 25 45.0 1944.724 21 10 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU16AF443 H 227 607 3 25 50.0 1943.937 Clubs First Bird A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4979 2025.252 R WILSON Keith SU20NE48 1995.003 A HAY Devern Valley SU20AF1551 1977.045 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4502 1966.697 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE62 1963.108 W RITCHIE Elgin & District SU19NE798 1951.115 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU21NE2578 1899.481 R BAIN Fr. & District SU21NE1702 1895.835 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO A HIGGINS ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to R Wilson on Winning the West Section
  6. Heres our clubs result for Darlington 219 mile to most doos were very gappy but returns were good. Well done to Andy Higgins on winning the race and to Robert Barclay on winning the nom bag o doo food and the money. 1st Andy Higgins 2025 2nd Dennis Ward 2017 3rd Andy Higgins 2011 4th Andy Higgins 2010 5th Robbie Higgins 1997 6th Robbie Higgins 1990
  7. Darlington 1 O B flown on 04/06/2022 North of Scotland Federation 54 Members Liberated 753 birds in a Light East North East Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 C 219 33 5 27 32.0 1176.897 2 W1 J ABEL Devern Valley SU20NE4584 H 221 716 5 32 3.0 1173.546 3 W2 D SMITH Devern Valley GB18V45549 C 220 78 5 30 3.0 1173.392 4 W3 G WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4044 C 210 1134 5 16 52.0 1170.000 5 W4 R WILSON Keith SU20NE48 C 214 1546 5 23 19.0 1169.708 6 W5 J ABEL Devern Valley SU19NE3079 H 221 716 5 33 39.0 1167.918 7 W6 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4182 H 220 169 5 31 45.0 1167.653 8 W7 G WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5414 H 210 1134 5 19 11.0 1161.508 9 W8 A J REID Keith SU18NE1163 H 215 799 5 28 14.0 1155.273 10 E2 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 C 216 560 5 31 28.0 1148.592 11 W9 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU20P2482 H 219 1644 5 37 26.0 1147.142 12 E3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1224 H 216 560 5 32 3.0 1146.574 13 W10 G WILSON Devern Valley NEHU18GF2370 C 210 1134 5 23 21.0 1146.541 14 W11 G WILSON Devern Valley SU19NE3809 C 210 1134 5 23 33.0 1145.832 15 W12 G WILSON Devern Valley SU18NE6614 C 210 1134 5 23 37.0 1145.596 16 W13 P THOMSON Elgin & District NWHU21A3853 C 228 677 5 50 57.0 1145.340 17 W14 G WILSON Devern Valley SU17NE750 H 210 1134 5 24 0.0 1144.241 18 E4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 C 212 759 5 27 16.0 1142.429 19 E5 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE24 H 218 194 5 36 4.0 1142.256 20 W15 A WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5353 H 220 402 5 41 10.0 1136.107 21 W16 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4190 C 220 169 5 41 1.0 1135.924 22 E6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE481 C 212 759 5 29 37.0 1134.284 23 E7 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4972 C 219 33 5 39 58.0 1133.855 24 E8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU20NE2177 H 216 560 5 37 10.0 1129.174 26 E10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District GB18R28922 H 216 560 5 37 23.0 1128.449 25 E9 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU18NE3102 H 216 560 5 37 23.0 1128.449 27 W17 R WILSON Keith SU20NE8 C 214 1546 5 35 23.0 1127.623 28 W18 R WILSON Keith SU20NE24 H 214 1546 5 35 25.0 1127.511 29 E11 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU20NE772 C 212 759 5 31 39.0 1127.330 30 E12 R ADAMSON Inverurie SU21NE2766 C 195 276 5 5 6.0 1125.782 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 28 members sent 457 birds 1 1 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 C 219 33 5 27 32.0 1176.897 10 2 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 C 216 560 5 31 28.0 1148.592 12 3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1224 H 216 560 5 32 3.0 1146.574 18 4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 C 212 759 5 27 16.0 1142.429 19 5 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE24 H 218 194 5 36 4.0 1142.256 22 6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE481 C 212 759 5 29 37.0 1134.284 23 7 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4972 C 219 33 5 39 58.0 1133.855 24 8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU20NE2177 H 216 560 5 37 10.0 1129.174 26 9 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District GB18R28922 H 216 560 5 37 23.0 1128.449 25 10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU18NE3102 H 216 560 5 37 23.0 1128.449 West Section 26 members sent 296 birds 2 1 J ABEL Devern Valley SU20NE4584 H 221 716 5 32 3.0 1173.546 3 2 D SMITH Devern Valley GB18V45549 C 220 78 5 30 3.0 1173.392 4 3 G WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4044 C 210 1134 5 16 52.0 1170.000 5 4 R WILSON Keith SU20NE48 C 214 1546 5 23 19.0 1169.708 6 5 J ABEL Devern Valley SU19NE3079 H 221 716 5 33 39.0 1167.918 7 6 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4182 H 220 169 5 31 45.0 1167.653 8 7 G WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5414 H 210 1134 5 19 11.0 1161.508 9 8 A J REID Keith SU18NE1163 H 215 799 5 28 14.0 1155.273 11 9 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU20P2482 H 219 1644 5 37 26.0 1147.142 13 10 G WILSON Devern Valley NEHU18GF2370 C 210 1134 5 23 21.0 1146.541 Clubs First Bird A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 1176.897 J ABEL Devern Valley SU20NE4584 1173.546 R WILSON Keith SU20NE48 1169.708 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 1148.592 P THOMSON Elgin & District NWHU21A3853 1145.340 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 1142.429 R ADAMSON Inverurie SU21NE2766 1125.782 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU20NE3690 1120.626 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO A HIGGINS ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to J Abel on Winning the West Section
  8. Heres our club result for Darlington 218 mile to most. Well done to Andy Higgins on winning the race and nom we his 1st doo. 1st Andy Higgins 1176 2nd Robbie Higgins 1142 3rd Andy Higgins 1133 4th Robert Barclay 1122 5th Robbie Lawrence 1121 6th Robert Barclay 1118
×
×
  • Create New...