Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'wetherby result'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Admin & Announcements
    • The Rules & How to Sell on Pigeonbasics
    • Help Topics
  • Message Forum
    • Notice Board
    • Introductions & Member Messages
    • Our Birds of Prey Plight Board
    • Remembrance Board For Our Heroes and friends
    • Memory Board
    • VIDEO LINKS
    • Pigeon Unions & Foreign bird info
    • Couriers List. New
    • Members Photos
    • Pigeonbasics Members top birds Photos and Data
    • Racing Pigeons
    • NEWS Desk Board
    • Photos of the past
    • One Loft Race Board
    • Breeder Buyer Sales board
    • Race Results
    • Race Programmes 2018
    • Race Programmes 2017
    • Race Programmes 2016
    • Race Programmes 2015
    • Race Programmes 2014
    • Lost & Found
    • Health & Feeding
    • Vets Tips
    • Breeding, Strains & Families
    • Lofts, Fixtures & Fittings
    • Pigeon Basics Hall of Fame Board
    • Advertising Off Site Sales Board
    • T BEROKOFF ARTICLES
    • Articles & Loft Reports
    • Novices, Beginners & Young Fanciers
    • Fancy & Show Pigeons
    • Shows
    • Question and Answers.
    • Competitions
    • Website News, Views & Computer Related Info
    • Advertisers
    • Pigeon Basics Forum Charity Funds
    • Fancier Race Reports
    • Member Weather Reports from Your Area
    • Weather Forecasts and Links
    • Liberation Sites
    • Clubs/Organisations Topics & Events
    • Useful Links
    • R.I.P. Bereavement & Memorial
    • Blackpool Hotels
  • For Sale & Items Wanted
    • Guidelines, Help & Advice
    • Auction
    • Free Stuff
    • Birds For Sale
    • Misc Items For Sale
    • Swap Shop
    • Wanted
    • Free Misc Items for sale Board
    • Club and Fed Fund Sales
  • Federation and Club Results and Notice Board
    • Results Board
    • Aberdeen Federation and Club Results
    • Airdrie&District Lanarkshire fed
    • Almond Valley Federation and Club Results
    • Altringham Federation and Club Results
    • Angus Federation and Club Results
    • Annfield Plain Federation and Club Results
    • Annan & District Premier FC Results
    • Ayrshire Federation & Club Results
    • Ballochmyle Federation and Club Results
    • The BICC
    • Burton & South Derbyshire Federation and Club Results
    • Cambuslang HS
    • Carluke FC
    • Coalburn Homing Club
    • Clydesdale Midweek Club Results
    • Coventry District South Road Federation and Club Results
    • The Dalzell Open Race Results
    • Deeside Combine Results
    • Dorset Federation and Club Results
    • Derwent Valley Fed and Club Results
    • DOWNFIELD FRIENDLY RPCNew Forum
    • Dublin & District Federation and Club Results
    • Dundee Federation and Club Results
    • East Anglian Federation and Club Results
    • East Cleveland Federation and Club Results
    • East Coast Federation and Club Results ( England )
    • East London Federation and Club Results
    • East of Scotland Federation and Club Results
    • Earlston & District / Scottish Borders Federation and Club Results
    • Easter ross pigeon club
    • Essex & Kent Combine Results
    • Fauldhouse Club Results
    • Fife Federation Notice and Club Results
    • Forth & Clyde Federation and Club Results
    • Furness Federation and Club Results
    • Glasgow Federation and Club Results
    • Guernsey Homing Society Results
    • "Heart of England" Federation
    • Highlands and Islands fed.
    • Inter Counties Federation and Club Results
    • Irish South Road Federation and Club Results
    • Kingdom Racing Pigeon Association
    • Lanarkshire Federation and Club Results
    • Leinster North Road Federation Ireland
    • Lincolnshire South Road Federation & Clubs Results
    • LNRC
    • LYMM & District Federation and Club Results
    • Midland Federation and Club Results
    • Midlothian Federation and Club Results
    • Mid Durham South Federation and Club Results
    • National Flying Club
    • Newmains FC
    • N.I.P.A. Results board
    • North Cheshire Federation
    • North Of Scotland Federation and Club Results
    • North Wales Championship Club results
    • North Yorks Federation
    • Northwest Federation and Club Results
    • Nottingham & District North Road Fed
    • Pentland Hills Federation and Club Results
    • Up North Combine
    • Scottish Border Federation and Club Results
    • Scottish Central Combine Results
    • Scottish Central Federation and Clubs Results
    • Severn Valley Federation and Club Results
    • Solent Federation and Club Results
    • Solway Federation and Club Results
    • Southampton & District North Road
    • South Lanarkshire Federation and Club Results
    • South Leinster Federation Ireland
    • South West Of England Combine Results
    • Sunderland & District Federation and Club Results
    • Sunny Brow HS
    • Staffordshire Moorlands & District Federation and Club Results
    • Thames North & Eastern Counties.
    • Tilbury South Road
    • Tyne & Derwent (WDA) Results
    • Ulster Federation and Club Results
    • West Durham Amal
    • West Essex Federation and Club Results
    • Wattstown/Caldercruix HS Results
    • Welsh South East National Results
    • West Cumbria Federation
    • Wexford Premier RPC
  • NATIONAL CLUBS events board
    • SNRPC board.
    • SNFC board
  • Members Only
    • Pigeonbasics Arson / Criminal Damage Fund
    • Pigeon Politics, Rules & Regulations
    • Predators
    • Football Jargon
    • +++++Weekly Medical News+++++
    • Chit-Chat
    • THE JOKE BOARD
  • Ring Collecting
    • General Ring Collecting Board
    • Swaps
    • Wanted
  • Race Programmes for 2019

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Skype


MSN


AIM


Yahoo


Website URL


Location


Club

Found 3 results

  1. Wetherby Yearling flown on 17/06/2023 North of Scotland Federation 50 Members Liberated 527 birds in a Very Light South Ease Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1901 C 236 345 4 22 48.0 1581.830 2 W1 A MILNE Devern Valley GB22B46010 H 261 951 4 54 44.0 1561.788 3 E2 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3526 H 260 1610 4 55 10.0 1555.765 4 W2 A HAY Devern Valley NEHU20ST3517 C 261 1738 4 56 25.0 1555.574 5 E3 E & N YULE Inverurie SU21NE2789 C 231 1181 4 23 19.0 1548.482 6 E4 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU225871 H 236 345 4 28 45.0 1546.809 7 E5 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE60 C 259 899 4 59 33.0 1524.750 8 E6 C MCRAE Fr. & District NWHU22A1001 C 259 899 4 59 35.0 1524.581 9 E7 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE44 H 259 899 4 59 39.0 1524.242 10 E8 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE36 C 259 899 5 0 46.0 1518.583 11 W3 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2920 C 252 969 4 53 32.0 1514.271 12 E9 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6076 H 261 255 5 4 48.0 1507.923 13 E10 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3555 C 261 255 5 4 50.0 1507.758 14 E11 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6015 C 260 419 5 4 8.0 1505.981 15 E12 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3574 C 261 255 5 5 15.0 1505.700 16 E13 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE128 C 261 255 5 5 39.0 1503.730 17 E14 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22306 H 258 809 5 2 36.0 1503.268 18 W4 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU22NE1286 H 266 183 5 11 37.0 1502.946 19 E15 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE51 C 259 899 5 4 3.0 1502.184 20 E16 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE21 C 259 899 5 4 8.0 1501.772 21 E17 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1877 H 236 345 4 37 12.0 1499.657 22 E18 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1892 H 236 345 4 37 14.0 1499.477 23 E19 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1875 C 236 345 4 37 18.0 1499.116 24 W5 A J REID Keith SU22NE3871 C 257 128 5 2 12.0 1497.181 25 E20 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22303 H 258 809 5 3 53.0 1496.920 26 W6 A J REID Keith SU22NE3881 C 257 128 5 2 21.0 1496.438 27 E21 A FOSTER Inverurie NWHU22A1039 C 234 1458 4 36 57.0 1492.320 28 E22 A FOSTER Inverurie NWHU33A1031 C 234 1458 4 37 1.0 1491.961 29 E23 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU22NE4703 C 247 1355 4 53 5.0 1487.887 30 E24 R BAIN Fr. & District GB22N***** C 257 255 5 4 56.0 1484.177 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 26 members sent 335 birds 1 1 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1901 C 236 345 4 22 48.0 1581.830 3 2 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3526 H 260 1610 4 55 10.0 1555.765 5 3 E & N YULE Inverurie SU21NE2789 C 231 1181 4 23 19.0 1548.482 6 4 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU225871 H 236 345 4 28 45.0 1546.809 7 5 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE60 C 259 899 4 59 33.0 1524.750 8 6 C MCRAE Fr. & District NWHU22A1001 C 259 899 4 59 35.0 1524.581 9 7 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE44 H 259 899 4 59 39.0 1524.242 10 8 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE36 C 259 899 5 0 46.0 1518.583 12 9 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6076 H 261 255 5 4 48.0 1507.923 13 10 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3555 C 261 255 5 4 50.0 1507.758 West Section 24 members sent 192 birds 2 1 A MILNE Devern Valley GB22B46010 H 261 951 4 54 44.0 1561.788 4 2 A HAY Devern Valley NEHU20ST3517 C 261 1738 4 56 25.0 1555.574 11 3 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2920 C 252 969 4 53 32.0 1514.271 18 4 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU22NE1286 H 266 183 5 11 37.0 1502.946 24 5 A J REID Keith SU22NE3871 C 257 128 5 2 12.0 1497.181 26 6 A J REID Keith SU22NE3881 C 257 128 5 2 21.0 1496.438 31 7 R WILSON Keith SU22NE4039 C 256 824 5 4 59.0 1480.028 32 8 R WILSON Keith SU22NE4080 C 256 824 5 4 60.0 1479.948 33 9 A J REID Keith SU21NE5428 C 257 128 5 6 17.0 1477.220 34 10 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU22NE2456 C 262 30 5 12 59.0 1473.401 Clubs First Bird S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1901 1581.830 A MILNE Devern Valley GB22B46010 1561.788 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3526 1555.765 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE60 1524.750 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU22NE1286 1502.946 A J REID Keith SU22NE3871 1497.181 MASKAME & CORDINER Phd. & District SU22NE4703 1487.887 P THOMSON Elgin & District SU21NE1783 1411.131 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO S WITHERSPOON ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to A Milne on Winning the West Section
  2. Heres our club result for Wetherby and its Robert (tarry bazz) Barclay winning again with his fed yearling nom doo. 1st Robert Barclay 1555 2nd Andy Higgins 1507 3rd Andy Higgins 1507 4th Robbie Higgins 1505 5th Andy Higgins 1505 6th Andy Higgins 1503
  3. Wetherby OB flown on 18/06/2022 North of Scotland Federation 47 Members Liberated 575 birds in a West North West Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 C 254 1004 5 14 39.0 1423.944 2 E2 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE465 254 1004 5 14 41.0 1423.793 3 E3 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU20NE772 C 254 1004 5 14 42.0 1423.718 4 E4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE491 C 254 1004 5 14 43.0 1423.642 5 E5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE455 C 254 1004 5 14 46.0 1423.416 6 E6 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU19NE5985 C 247 1621 5 6 58.0 1421.461 7 E7 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District GB18R28922 H 258 809 5 20 1.0 1421.454 8 E8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1206 C 258 809 5 20 4.0 1421.232 9 E9 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU19NE599 C 247 1621 5 7 48.0 1417.612 10 E10 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU19NE6549 C 247 580 5 8 20.0 1411.784 11 E11 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU19NE2191 H 258 809 5 23 25.0 1406.511 12 E12 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4835 H 261 534 5 27 36.0 1403.828 13 E13 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4892 H 260 1610 5 27 25.0 1402.525 14 E14 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4879 H 260 1610 5 27 30.0 1402.168 15 E15 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5033 H 260 419 5 26 40.0 1402.099 16 E16 R HIGGINS Fr. West End IHU20S96359 H 260 419 5 27 21.0 1399.172 17 E17 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4869 H 260 1610 5 28 26.0 1398.183 18 E18 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE17 C 260 419 5 28 35.0 1393.920 19 E19 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5038 H 260 419 5 28 40.0 1393.567 20 E20 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6008 C 260 419 5 28 46.0 1393.143 21 E21 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 C 258 809 5 28 25.0 1385.097 22 W1 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3518 H 261 1738 5 34 46.0 1377.371 23 W2 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3332 H 263 425 5 37 37.0 1372.281 24 W3 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3279 C 263 425 5 37 44.0 1371.807 25 E22 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie GB20C37291 H 229 620 4 54 21.0 1371.361 26 E23 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU18NE602 C 260 1610 5 35 17.0 1369.618 27 W4 J ABEL Devern Valley SU20NE4566 C 263 469 5 38 21.0 1369.437 28 E24 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE61 C 247 1355 5 18 33.0 1368.937 29 W5 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3517 H 261 1738 5 36 55.0 1368.582 30 W6 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU20NE4776 C 263 425 5 39 42.0 1363.865 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 26 members sent 330 birds 1 1 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 C 254 1004 5 14 39.0 1423.944 2 2 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE465 254 1004 5 14 41.0 1423.793 3 3 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU20NE772 C 254 1004 5 14 42.0 1423.718 4 4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE491 C 254 1004 5 14 43.0 1423.642 5 5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE455 C 254 1004 5 14 46.0 1423.416 6 6 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU19NE5985 C 247 1621 5 6 58.0 1421.461 7 7 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District GB18R28922 H 258 809 5 20 1.0 1421.454 8 8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1206 C 258 809 5 20 4.0 1421.232 9 9 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU19NE599 C 247 1621 5 7 48.0 1417.612 10 10 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU19NE6549 C 247 580 5 8 20.0 1411.784 West Section 21 members sent 245 birds 22 1 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3518 H 261 1738 5 34 46.0 1377.371 23 2 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3332 H 263 425 5 37 37.0 1372.281 24 3 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3279 C 263 425 5 37 44.0 1371.807 27 4 J ABEL Devern Valley SU20NE4566 C 263 469 5 38 21.0 1369.437 29 5 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3517 H 261 1738 5 36 55.0 1368.582 30 6 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU20NE4776 C 263 425 5 39 42.0 1363.865 39 7 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3515 C 261 1738 5 48 1.0 1324.931 41 8 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU20NE3690 H 266 183 5 54 13.0 1322.194 43 9 A WILSON Devern Valley SU18NE6586 H 262 270 5 50 18.0 1317.128 44 10 A WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4018 C 262 270 5 52 3.0 1310.581 Clubs First Bird G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 1423.944 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District GB18R28922 1421.454 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4835 1403.828 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3518 1377.371 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie GB20C37291 1371.361 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU20NE3690 1322.194 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU16AF443 1278.667 A J REID Keith SU18NE1163 1229.367 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO G FINDLAY ON TOPPING THE FED Well done to A Hay on Winning the West Section
×
×
  • Create New...