Jump to content

robbiedoo.

Members
  • Posts

    2970
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by robbiedoo.

  1. Wooler 2 YB flown on 10/09/2022 North of Scotland Federation 29 Members Liberated 261 birds in a Light North West Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 W1 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2824 H 145 674 3 47 15.0 1125.958 2 W2 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2832 H 145 674 3 47 29.0 1124.803 3 W3 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2849 H 145 674 3 48 42.0 1118.819 4 E1 J HOLT Phd. & District SU22NE5192 C 131 162 3 39 23.0 1051.684 5 E2 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3504 C 145 1339 4 6 39.0 1040.093 6 W4 A HAY Devern Valley SU22NE2412 H 145 175 4 11 21.0 1016.014 7 W5 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22919 H 145 674 4 11 54.0 1015.776 8 E3 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09637 C 129 472 3 45 38.0 1008.326 9 E4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09509 129 472 3 45 42.0 1008.028 10 E5 N HOLT Phd. & District SU22NE4577 H 129 472 3 45 51.0 1007.359 11 E6 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1822 H 119 1330 3 31 30.0 996.548 12 E7 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1817 C 119 1330 3 34 57.0 980.554 13 W6 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2828 H 145 674 4 25 3.0 965.380 14 E8 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1846 H 119 1330 3 38 54.0 962.860 15 E9 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22S18534 C 133 1045 4 5 36.0 957.349 16 E10 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE2670 C 112 1478 3 27 27.0 957.329 17 E11 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE1508 H 112 1478 3 27 28.0 957.253 18 E12 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4772 H 133 1045 4 5 38.0 957.219 19 E13 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22V60253 C 133 1045 4 5 43.0 956.895 20 E14 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22S18533 C 133 1045 4 6 22.0 954.370 21 E15 A ROBB Inverurie SU22NE1592 C 112 1532 3 28 15.0 953.911 22 E16 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4752 C 133 1045 4 6 32.0 953.725 23 E17 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22V60252 C 133 1045 4 6 38.0 953.338 24 W7 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2674 H 145 99 4 28 27.0 951.011 25 E18 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4787 H 133 1045 4 8 21.0 946.749 26 W8 G WILSON Devern Valley GB22N04209 C 135 1302 4 13 3.0 944.090 27 E19 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4791 H 133 1045 4 9 6.0 943.898 28 E20 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22D14086 C 129 472 4 1 6.0 943.642 29 E21 J HOLT Phd. & District SU22NE5190 C 131 162 4 5 54.0 938.276 30 E22 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3771 H 139 675 4 22 16.0 935.365 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 13 members sent 143 birds 4 1 J HOLT Phd. & District SU22NE5192 C 131 162 3 39 23.0 1051.684 5 2 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3504 C 145 1339 4 6 39.0 1040.093 8 3 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09637 C 129 472 3 45 38.0 1008.326 9 4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09509 129 472 3 45 42.0 1008.028 10 5 N HOLT Phd. & District SU22NE4577 H 129 472 3 45 51.0 1007.359 11 6 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1822 H 119 1330 3 31 30.0 996.548 12 7 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1817 C 119 1330 3 34 57.0 980.554 14 8 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1846 H 119 1330 3 38 54.0 962.860 15 9 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22S18534 C 133 1045 4 5 36.0 957.349 16 10 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE2670 C 112 1478 3 27 27.0 957.329 West Section 16 members sent 118 birds 1 1 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2824 H 145 674 3 47 15.0 1125.958 2 2 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2832 H 145 674 3 47 29.0 1124.803 3 3 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2849 H 145 674 3 48 42.0 1118.819 6 4 A HAY Devern Valley SU22NE2412 H 145 175 4 11 21.0 1016.014 7 5 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22919 H 145 674 4 11 54.0 1015.776 13 6 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2828 H 145 674 4 25 3.0 965.380 24 7 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2674 H 145 99 4 28 27.0 951.011 26 8 G WILSON Devern Valley GB22N04209 C 135 1302 4 13 3.0 944.090 31 9 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2841 H 145 674 4 34 37.0 931.750 32 10 P THOMSON Elgin & District GB22A01361 H 151 1689 4 48 14.0 927.891 Clubs First Bird A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2824 1125.958 J HOLT Phd. & District SU22NE5192 1051.684 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3504 1040.093 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1822 996.548 P THOMSON Elgin & District GB22A01361 927.891 A J REID Keith SU22NE2826 904.841 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO A WILSON ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to J Holt on Winning the East Section
  2. Heres our club result for Wooler. Well done to Robert Barclay on winning the race 1st Robert Barclay 1040 2nd Alan Stuart 935 3rd Andy Higgins 932 4th Andy Higgins 852 5th Andy Higgins 852 6th Alan Stuart 733
  3. Wooler YB flown on 02/09/2022 North of Scotland Federation 37 Members Liberated 450 birds in a Light South East Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1850 H 119 1330 2 20 9.0 1503.889 2 W1 R WILSON Keith SU22NE4027 C 139 48 2 46 2.0 1473.728 3 W2 A J REID Keith SU22NE3851 H 139 1160 2 47 12.0 1470.096 4 W3 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU22NE4121 H 138 1358 2 47 27.0 1458.573 5 W4 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU22NE4149 H 138 1358 2 47 28.0 1458.428 6 W5 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU22NE4111 C 138 1358 2 47 29.0 1458.282 7 W6 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU22AF2048 H 138 1358 2 47 51.0 1455.097 8 W7 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU22NE4103 C 138 1358 2 48 15.0 1451.637 9 E2 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1801 C 119 1330 2 25 14.0 1451.251 10 W8 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU22NE4140 H 138 1358 2 48 31.0 1449.340 11 W9 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2905 H 135 1302 2 44 53.0 1448.915 12 W10 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU22NE2140 H 146 448 2 59 11.0 1436.562 13 E3 N HOLT Phd. & District SU22NE4508 C 129 472 2 39 18.0 1428.198 14 E4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09509 C 129 472 2 39 19.0 1428.049 15 E5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09637 C 129 472 2 39 20.0 1427.900 16 E6 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V44757 H 129 472 2 39 21.0 1427.750 17 E7 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z48435 H 129 472 2 39 22.0 1427.601 18 E8 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22V60254 H 133 1045 2 44 49.0 1426.585 19 E9 E & N YULE Inverurie SU22NE1606 H 114 1685 2 22 10.0 1423.154 20 E10 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE1506 H 112 1478 2 19 35.0 1422.792 21 E11 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1847 C 119 1330 2 28 40.0 1417.735 22 E12 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1856 H 119 1330 2 28 42.0 1417.418 23 E13 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE1507 C 112 1478 2 20 26.0 1414.180 24 E14 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE1504 H 112 1478 2 20 36.0 1412.504 25 W11 A CRUICKSHANK Keith SU22NE3815 C 146 473 3 2 34.0 1410.077 26 E15 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE1516 H 112 1478 2 21 7.0 1407.332 27 E16 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3771 H 139 675 2 55 17.0 1399.534 28 E17 E & N YULE Inverurie WHU22D10518 H 114 1685 2 24 44.0 1397.916 29 E18 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3522 H 145 1339 3 3 32.0 1397.779 30 W12 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2895 H 135 1302 2 51 6.0 1396.271 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 20 members sent 283 birds 1 1 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1850 H 119 1330 2 20 9.0 1503.889 9 2 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1801 C 119 1330 2 25 14.0 1451.251 13 3 N HOLT Phd. & District SU22NE4508 C 129 472 2 39 18.0 1428.198 14 4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09509 C 129 472 2 39 19.0 1428.049 15 5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09637 C 129 472 2 39 20.0 1427.900 16 6 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V44757 H 129 472 2 39 21.0 1427.750 17 7 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z48435 H 129 472 2 39 22.0 1427.601 18 8 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22V60254 H 133 1045 2 44 49.0 1426.585 19 9 E & N YULE Inverurie SU22NE1606 H 114 1685 2 22 10.0 1423.154 20 10 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE1506 H 112 1478 2 19 35.0 1422.792 West Section 17 members sent 167 birds 2 1 R WILSON Keith SU22NE4027 C 139 48 2 46 2.0 1473.728 3 2 A J REID Keith SU22NE3851 H 139 1160 2 47 12.0 1470.096 4 3 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU22NE4121 H 138 1358 2 47 27.0 1458.573 5 4 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU22NE4149 H 138 1358 2 47 28.0 1458.428 6 5 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU22NE4111 C 138 1358 2 47 29.0 1458.282 7 6 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU22AF2048 H 138 1358 2 47 51.0 1455.097 8 7 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU22NE4103 C 138 1358 2 48 15.0 1451.637 10 8 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU22NE4140 H 138 1358 2 48 31.0 1449.340 11 9 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2905 H 135 1302 2 44 53.0 1448.915 12 10 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU22NE2140 H 146 448 2 59 11.0 1436.562 Clubs First Bird S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1850 1503.889 R WILSON Keith SU22NE4027 1473.728 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2905 1448.915 N HOLT Phd. & District SU22NE4508 1428.198 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3771 1399.534 P THOMSON Elgin & District NEHU22TD1568 1385.985 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE11 972.284 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO S WITHERSPOON ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to R Wilson on Winning the West Section
  4. Heres our club result for Wooler. Well done to Alan Stuart on winning the race. 1st Alan Stuart 1399 2nd Robert Barclay 1397 3rd Robbie Lawrence 1326 4th Robbie Lawrence 1326 5th Alan Stuart 1306 6th Robert Barclay 1299
  5. Heres our club result for Auchendinny 2 youngbirds. Well done to good old Bill Henderson on winning the race and showing the younger pensioners in the club who's boss. 1st Bill Henderson 1267 2nd Robert Barclay 1266 3rd Robert Barclay 1264 4th Andy Higgins 1263 5th Allan Stuart 1216 6th Andy Higgins 1194
  6. So sad such a nice happy man always a smile on his face rip
  7. Heres our club result for Auchendinny. A big well done to Alan Stuart on winning the race in the poorest loft location in the East section never mind club. 1st Alan Stuart 1678 2nd Robbie Lawrence 1608 3rd Robbie Lawrence 1586 4th Alan Stuart 1577 5th Andy Higgins 1554 6th Andy Higgins 1552
  8. Auchendinny 1 YB flown on 20/08/2022 North of Scotland Federation 49 Members Liberated 868 birds in a South, Southwest Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4705 C 128 629 2 8 37.0 1756.452 2 E2 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22S18533 C 128 629 2 8 39.0 1755.997 3 E3 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4716 C 128 629 2 8 43.0 1755.087 4 E4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09509 C 124 620 2 6 11.0 1734.460 5 E5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V60244 H 124 620 2 6 14.0 1733.773 6 E6 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V44757 H 124 620 2 6 19.0 1732.630 7 E7 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3768 C 129 39 2 15 15.0 1678.957 8 E8 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5245 C 132 1680 2 20 9.0 1669.640 9 E9 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE65 H 137 264 2 26 49.0 1644.119 10 E10 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE5 C 137 264 2 27 7.0 1640.766 11 E11 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE50 C 133 94 2 23 16.0 1634.532 12 E12 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE395 C 133 94 2 23 35.0 1630.927 13 E13 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5208 C 132 1680 2 24 9.0 1623.309 14 E14 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5227 C 132 1680 2 24 27.0 1619.938 15 E15 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE3 H 137 264 2 29 41.0 1612.631 16 E16 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1817 C 109 381 1 59 21.0 1610.566 17 E17 R BAIN Fr. & District GB22N78433 C 133 94 2 25 29.0 1609.628 18 E18 R LAWRANCE Fr. West End SU22NE3625 H 137 731 2 30 23.0 1608.230 19 E19 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1856 H 109 381 1 59 39.0 1606.527 20 E20 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE1506 H 102 1105 1 53 29.0 1591.643 21 E21 R LAWRANCE Fr. West End SU22NE3602 C 137 731 2 32 27.0 1586.428 22 E22 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22309 C 136 1198 2 31 48.0 1584.704 23 E23 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3773 H 129 39 2 23 58.0 1577.303 24 E24 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1803 C 109 381 2 2 2.0 1575.152 25 E25 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE2670 H 102 1105 1 55 59.0 1557.336 26 E26 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3563 H 137 913 2 35 39.0 1554.982 27 E27 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3556 C 137 913 2 35 51.0 1552.987 28 E28 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3559 H 137 913 2 35 54.0 1552.489 29 E29 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3496 H 137 349 2 35 52.0 1549.202 30 E30 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE1507 C 102 1105 1 57 24.0 1538.543 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 24 members sent 526 birds 1 1 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4705 C 128 629 2 8 37.0 1756.452 2 2 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22S18533 C 128 629 2 8 39.0 1755.997 3 3 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4716 C 128 629 2 8 43.0 1755.087 4 4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09509 C 124 620 2 6 11.0 1734.460 5 5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V60244 H 124 620 2 6 14.0 1733.773 6 6 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V44757 H 124 620 2 6 19.0 1732.630 7 7 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3768 C 129 39 2 15 15.0 1678.957 8 8 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5245 C 132 1680 2 20 9.0 1669.640 9 9 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE65 H 137 264 2 26 49.0 1644.119 10 10 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE5 C 137 264 2 27 7.0 1640.766 West Section 25 members sent 342 birds 32 1 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22P1987 C 128 998 2 31 46.0 1490.960 33 2 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU224260 H 128 998 2 31 48.0 1490.632 34 3 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2225 C 128 998 2 31 50.0 1490.305 35 4 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2834 H 129 25 2 34 54.0 1465.881 36 5 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2866 H 129 25 2 37 2.0 1445.967 38 6 G WILSON Devern Valley GB22N04205 H 119 1456 2 25 54.0 1445.483 37 7 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2930 C 119 1456 2 25 54.0 1445.483 39 8 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2910 C 119 1456 2 25 57.0 1444.988 40 9 A HAY Devern Valley SU22NE2398 H 128 325 2 36 53.0 1438.043 41 10 A HAY Devern Valley SU22NE2400 H 128 325 2 36 54.0 1437.890 Clubs First Bird S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4705 1756.452 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3768 1678.957 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE65 1644.119 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1817 1610.566 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22P1987 1490.960 A CRUICKSHANK Keith SU22NE3835 1354.046 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU22NE1048 1232.734 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO S MASKAME ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to Fulton & Ritchie 2 on Winning the West Section.
  9. They have that very forward thinking. Every fed should have someone with the enthusiasm that Lee has on it imo.
  10. Strathkinnes 2 YB flown on 13/08/2022 North of Scotland Federation 60 Members Liberated 1485 birds in a Light North Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4770 H 90 373 1 45 27.0 1505.671 2 E2 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4708 H 90 373 1 45 46.0 1501.163 3 E3 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5210 C 94 1173 1 51 6.0 1499.667 4 E4 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22S1853 C 90 373 1 45 54.0 1499.273 5 E5 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE7 C 98 1468 1 56 48.0 1489.281 6 E6 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE48 H 98 1468 1 56 49.0 1489.068 7 E7 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE68 C 98 1468 1 56 50.0 1488.856 8 E8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22303 H 98 663 1 56 27.0 1486.844 9 E9 D WARD Fr. West End SU22NE3734 H 99 739 1 58 6.0 1481.617 10 E10 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09637 C 86 479 1 42 35.0 1480.153 11 E11 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09726 H 86 479 1 42 38.0 1479.432 12 E12 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z48720 H 86 479 1 42 41.0 1478.711 13 E13 R BAIN Fr. & District GB22N78433 C 94 1287 1 53 36.0 1467.667 14 E14 D WARD Fr. West End SU22NE3731 C 99 739 1 59 43.0 1461.609 15 E15 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5242 C 94 1173 1 53 60.0 1461.518 16 E16 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE414 C 94 1287 1 54 10.0 1460.382 17 E17 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU22NE3631 C 99 59 1 59 49.0 1454.714 18 E18 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5250 C 94 1173 1 54 46.0 1451.754 19 E19 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3504 C 98 1543 1 59 56.0 1450.998 20 E20 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3531 C 99 346 2 0 58.0 1443.257 21 E21 R LAWRANCE Fr. West End SU22NE3602 C 99 165 2 1 51.0 1431.309 22 E22 J HOLT Phd. & District GB22V44753 C 83 1521 1 43 19.0 1428.627 23 E23 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE431 H 94 1287 1 56 46.0 1427.865 24 E24 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1812 C 70 1580 1 27 34.0 1424.971 25 E25 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22309 C 98 663 2 1 32.0 1424.654 26 E26 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22316 C 98 663 2 1 40.0 1423.093 27 W1 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2686 H 92 1351 1 56 53.0 1396.872 28 W2 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2900 H 84 427 1 47 1.0 1385.457 29 E27 J HOLT Phd. & District SU22NE5195 C 83 1521 1 46 35.0 1384.841 30 W3 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2210 H 93 247 1 59 0.0 1377.538 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 29 members sent 797 birds 1 1 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4770 H 90 373 1 45 27.0 1505.671 2 2 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4708 H 90 373 1 45 46.0 1501.163 3 3 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5210 C 94 1173 1 51 6.0 1499.667 4 4 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22S1853 C 90 373 1 45 54.0 1499.273 5 5 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE7 C 98 1468 1 56 48.0 1489.281 6 6 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE48 H 98 1468 1 56 49.0 1489.068 7 7 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE68 C 98 1468 1 56 50.0 1488.856 8 8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22303 H 98 663 1 56 27.0 1486.844 9 9 D WARD Fr. West End SU22NE3734 H 99 739 1 58 6.0 1481.617 10 10 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09637 C 86 479 1 42 35.0 1480.153 West Section 31 members sent 688 birds 27 1 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2686 H 92 1351 1 56 53.0 1396.872 28 2 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2900 H 84 427 1 47 1.0 1385.457 30 3 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2210 H 93 247 1 59 0.0 1377.538 34 4 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU22NE2512 C 92 1414 1 59 20.0 1368.721 36 5 G WILSON Devern Valley GB22N04219 H 84 427 1 48 33.0 1365.887 37 6 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2917 C 84 427 1 48 38.0 1364.839 38 7 A HAY Devern Valley GB22N73689 H 92 1466 1 59 53.0 1362.875 39 8 A HAY Devern Valley SU22NE2382 C 92 1466 1 59 55.0 1362.496 40 9 A HAY Devern Valley SU22NE2415 H 92 1466 2 0 15.0 1358.719 41 10 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU22NE2476 C 92 1414 2 0 23.0 1356.783 Clubs First Bird S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4770 1505.671 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE7 1489.281 D WARD Fr. West End SU22NE3734 1481.617 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1812 1424.971 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2686 1396.872 DUNCAN & THOMSON Keith SU22NE4132 1288.877 S WELLS ( Jnr ) Elgin & District NWHU22A1147 997.283 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU22NE1298 971.000 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO S MASKAME ON TOPPING THE FED, Well done to N Raymond on Winning the West Section
  11. Who is the fancier that has the pigeon?
  12. Heres our club result for Strathkinnes 99 mile to most. Well done to nik naks Dennis Ward on winning the race. 1st Dennis Ward 1481 2nd Dennis Ward 1461 3rd Bill Henderson 1454 4th Robert Barclay 1450 5th Andy Higgins 1443 6th Robbie Lawrence 1431
  13. Is it with a fancier? Our fed is at Auchendinny next weekend if thats any good
  14. Brechin 2 YB flown on 07/08/2022 North of Scotland Federation 54 Members Liberated 1367 birds in a No Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE7 C 70 392 1 19 31.0 1554.291 2 E2 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE12 C 70 392 1 21 15.0 1521.132 3 E3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22303 H 69 1412 1 20 47.0 1520.759 4 E4 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE29 H 70 392 1 21 17.0 1520.509 5 E5 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22NE351 H 69 1412 1 21 4.0 1515.444 6 E6 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z45699 H 58 358 1 8 1.0 1506.072 7 E7 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU224590 H 70 650 1 22 21.0 1503.947 8 E8 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09725 C 58 358 1 8 43.0 1490.730 9 E9 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09637 C 58 358 1 8 58.0 1485.326 10 E10 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU225006 H 70 650 1 24 1.0 1474.112 11 E11 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4793 C 61 1755 1 14 52.0 1457.458 12 E12 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4751 C 61 1755 1 14 54.0 1456.809 13 E13 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3546 H 70 941 1 25 25.0 1453.358 14 E14 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3574 C 70 941 1 26 11.0 1440.429 15 E15 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU22NE3631 C 70 650 1 27 3.0 1422.746 16 E16 D WARD Fr. West End SU22NE3751 H 70 1337 1 28 1.0 1414.925 17 E17 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3540 C 70 941 1 27 56.0 1411.763 18 E18 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3509 C 70 376 1 27 50.0 1406.937 19 E19 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4704 C 61 1755 1 17 34.0 1406.725 20 E20 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3519 H 70 376 1 27 57.0 1405.071 21 E21 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE451 C 66 123 1 22 57.0 1401.844 22 E22 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE501 C 66 123 1 22 59.0 1401.281 23 E23 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE549 H 66 123 1 23 44.0 1388.730 24 E24 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22L9378 C 70 376 1 29 42.0 1377.659 25 W1 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2276 H 64 1607 1 23 54.0 1361.704 26 W2 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2244 C 64 1607 1 23 55.0 1361.434 27 W3 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2237 H 64 1607 1 23 59.0 1360.353 28 E25 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5246 66 240 1 25 53.0 1355.327 29 W4 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2850 H 65 567 1 25 59.0 1337.085 30 W5 A MILNE Devern Valley SU22NE2604 C 64 907 1 26 25.0 1313.948 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 22 members sent 706 birds 1 1 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE7 C 70 392 1 19 31.0 1554.291 2 2 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE12 C 70 392 1 21 15.0 1521.132 3 3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22303 H 69 1412 1 20 47.0 1520.759 4 4 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE29 H 70 392 1 21 17.0 1520.509 5 5 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22NE351 H 69 1412 1 21 4.0 1515.444 6 6 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z45699 H 58 358 1 8 1.0 1506.072 7 7 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU224590 H 70 650 1 22 21.0 1503.947 8 8 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09725 C 58 358 1 8 43.0 1490.730 9 9 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09637 C 58 358 1 8 58.0 1485.326 10 10 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU225006 H 70 650 1 24 1.0 1474.112 West Section 32 members sent 661 birds 25 1 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2276 H 64 1607 1 23 54.0 1361.704 26 2 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2244 C 64 1607 1 23 55.0 1361.434 27 3 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2237 H 64 1607 1 23 59.0 1360.353 29 4 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2850 H 65 567 1 25 59.0 1337.085 30 5 A MILNE Devern Valley SU22NE2604 C 64 907 1 26 25.0 1313.948 31 6 A MILNE Devern Valley SU22NE2609 H 64 907 1 26 27.0 1313.441 32 7 A MILNE Devern Valley SU22NE2624 H 64 907 1 26 53.0 1306.890 33 8 J ABEL Devern Valley SU22NE1999 C 65 956 1 28 18.0 1306.410 34 9 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2691 C 64 1120 1 27 17.0 1303.342 36 10 J ABEL Devern Valley SU22NE2010 H 65 956 1 29 35.0 1287.695 Clubs First Bird C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE7 1554.291 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z45699 1506.072 W HENDERSON Fr. West End SU224590 1503.947 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2276 1361.704 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1822 1288.076 F CARSTAIRS Buckie & District SU22NE1434 1207.464 A CRUICKSHANK Keith SU22NE3823 1151.105 W RITCHIE Elgin & District GB22N52935 882.017 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO C MCRAE ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to Fulton & Ritchie 2 on Winning the West Section
  15. Heres our club result for Brechin 2 70 mile to most. Well done to our eldest and keenest members Bill Henderson on winning the race. 1st Bill Henderson 1503 2nd Bill Henderson 1474 3rd Andy Higgins 1453 4th Andy Higgins 1440 5th Bill Henderson 1422 6th Dennis Ward 1414
  16. i caught a German pigeon in Tesco,s around 4 weeks ago a 6 year old cock.
  17. Strathkinnes 1 YB flown on 30/07/2022 North of Scotland Federation 46 Members Liberated 810 birds in a Light South West Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE2138 H 64 541 1 6 44.0 1696.019 2 E2 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE7 C 98 1468 1 44 3.0 1671.773 3 E3 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE72 C 98 1468 1 44 38.0 1662.453 4 E4 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE41 C 98 1468 1 44 48.0 1659.809 5 E5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5202 C 94 1173 1 40 38.0 1655.644 6 E6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5210 C 94 1173 1 40 41.0 1654.822 7 E7 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5208 C 94 1173 1 40 42.0 1654.548 8 E8 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z48445 H 86 479 1 32 8.0 1648.035 9 E9 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V60329 H 86 479 1 32 28.0 1642.094 10 E10 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z48435 H 86 479 1 32 32.0 1640.911 11 E11 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE501 C 94 1287 1 42 38.0 1624.492 12 E12 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3557 C 99 346 1 47 32.0 1623.552 13 E13 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3582 H 99 346 1 47 33.0 1623.301 14 E14 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3562 H 99 346 1 47 34.0 1623.049 15 E15 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22310 H 98 663 1 48 54.0 1589.927 16 E16 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22315 H 98 663 1 49 31.0 1580.974 17 E17 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22305 C 98 663 1 49 36.0 1579.772 18 W1 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2082 C 91 962 1 42 12.0 1576.536 19 W2 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU22NE585 H 89 1097 1 40 44.0 1565.887 20 E18 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE452 C 94 1287 1 46 43.0 1562.333 21 E19 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4756 H 90 373 1 41 48.0 1559.656 22 E20 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU22NE4912 C 90 1612 1 42 45.0 1557.294 23 E21 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4790 C 90 373 1 42 3.0 1555.835 24 E22 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4704 C 90 373 1 42 23.0 1550.770 25 E23 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3768 C 90 1301 1 44 20.0 1530.681 26 E24 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU22W695 H 90 1612 1 45 6.0 1522.474 27 E25 R H WHYTE Phd. & District GB22V90776 H 90 1612 1 45 7.0 1522.232 28 E26 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE1707 64 541 1 14 40.0 1515.817 29 E27 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3773 H 90 1301 1 47 59.0 1478.941 30 W3 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2079 91 962 1 49 11.0 1475.701 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 19 members sent 443 birds 1 1 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE2138 H 64 541 1 6 44.0 1696.019 2 2 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE7 C 98 1468 1 44 3.0 1671.773 3 3 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE72 C 98 1468 1 44 38.0 1662.453 4 4 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE41 C 98 1468 1 44 48.0 1659.809 5 5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5202 C 94 1173 1 40 38.0 1655.644 6 6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5210 C 94 1173 1 40 41.0 1654.822 7 7 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5208 C 94 1173 1 40 42.0 1654.548 8 8 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z48445 H 86 479 1 32 8.0 1648.035 9 9 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V60329 H 86 479 1 32 28.0 1642.094 10 10 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z48435 H 86 479 1 32 32.0 1640.911 West Section 27 members sent 367 birds 18 1 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2082 C 91 962 1 42 12.0 1576.536 19 2 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU22NE585 H 89 1097 1 40 44.0 1565.887 30 3 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2079 91 962 1 49 11.0 1475.701 32 4 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU224261 H 93 247 1 51 8.0 1475.048 33 5 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU224258 H 93 247 1 51 9.0 1474.827 34 6 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22P1985 H 93 247 1 51 13.0 1473.943 35 7 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2674 H 92 1351 1 52 5.0 1456.693 36 8 J ABEL Devern Valley SU22NE2024 H 93 940 1 53 31.0 1450.184 37 9 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2829 C 93 1004 1 54 9.0 1442.698 38 10 J ABEL Devern Valley SU22NE2005 H 93 940 1 56 18.0 1415.477 Clubs First Bird R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE2138 1696.019 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE7 1671.773 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5202 1655.644 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3557 1623.552 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2082 1576.536 A CRUICKSHANK Keith SU22NE3805 1406.882 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU22AF1083 962.987 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO R MCKENZIE ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to M Evans on Winning the West Section
  18. Heres our clubs result for Strathkinnes. Well done to Andy Higgins on winning the race. 1st Andy Higgins 1623 2nd Andy Higgins 1623 3rd Andy Higgins 1623 4th Alan Stuart 1530 5th Alan Stuart 1478 6th Robert Barclay 1466
  19. Brechin 1 Y B flown on 23/07/2022 North of Scotland Federation 43 Members Liberated 810 birds in a Light South East Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09726 H 58 358 1 13 59.0 1384.609 2 E2 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09637 C 58 358 1 14 9.0 1381.497 3 E3 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V44757 H 58 358 1 14 13.0 1380.256 4 E4 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4771 C 61 1755 1 20 54.0 1348.764 5 E5 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22V60252 C 61 1755 1 21 32.0 1338.287 6 E6 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4712 H 61 1755 1 22 56.0 1315.695 7 W1 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE209 H 62 1748 1 26 33.0 1280.971 8 W2 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2071 H 62 1748 1 26 34.0 1280.724 9 W3 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2078 C 62 1748 1 26 42.0 1278.754 10 E7 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3548 H 70 941 1 38 51.0 1255.852 11 E8 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3583 H 70 941 1 39 46.0 1244.313 12 W4 N PIRIE Devern Valley GB22V88650 H 64 1121 1 31 36.0 1241.932 13 W5 J ABEL Devern Valley SU22NE1974 C 65 956 1 34 3.0 1226.539 14 W6 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2235 C 64 1607 1 33 31.0 1221.675 15 W7 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2664 H 64 1120 1 33 24.0 1217.987 16 W8 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2652 C 64 1120 1 33 26.0 1217.553 17 W9 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2677 C 64 1120 1 33 28.0 1217.118 18 W10 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22P1987 C 64 1607 1 34 0.0 1215.394 19 W11 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2909 C 55 1515 1 21 23.0 1208.048 20 W12 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2917 C 55 1515 1 21 25.0 1207.554 21 E9 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE392 H 66 123 1 36 28.0 1205.422 22 W13 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU22NE2135 H 65 932 1 36 13.0 1198.670 23 W14 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU22NE2113 H 65 932 1 36 14.0 1198.462 24 W15 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22P1981 C 64 1607 1 36 11.0 1187.805 25 E10 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5207 C 66 240 1 38 34.0 1180.927 26 E11 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5232 66 240 1 38 35.0 1180.727 27 E12 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5245 C 66 240 1 38 36.0 1180.527 28 E13 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE391 H 66 123 1 39 24.0 1169.849 29 E14 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3560 C 70 941 1 46 27.0 1166.191 30 W16 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU22NE2144 C 65 932 1 39 12.0 1162.621 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 18 members sent 334 birds 1 1 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09726 H 58 358 1 13 59.0 1384.609 2 2 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09637 C 58 358 1 14 9.0 1381.497 3 3 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V44757 H 58 358 1 14 13.0 1380.256 4 4 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4771 C 61 1755 1 20 54.0 1348.764 5 5 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22V60252 C 61 1755 1 21 32.0 1338.287 6 6 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4712 H 61 1755 1 22 56.0 1315.695 10 7 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3548 H 70 941 1 38 51.0 1255.852 11 8 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3583 H 70 941 1 39 46.0 1244.313 21 9 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE392 H 66 123 1 36 28.0 1205.422 25 10 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5207 C 66 240 1 38 34.0 1180.927 West Section 25 members sent 476 birds 7 1 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE209 H 62 1748 1 26 33.0 1280.971 8 2 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2071 H 62 1748 1 26 34.0 1280.724 9 3 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2078 C 62 1748 1 26 42.0 1278.754 12 4 N PIRIE Devern Valley GB22V88650 H 64 1121 1 31 36.0 1241.932 13 5 J ABEL Devern Valley SU22NE1974 C 65 956 1 34 3.0 1226.539 14 6 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2235 C 64 1607 1 33 31.0 1221.675 15 7 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2664 H 64 1120 1 33 24.0 1217.987 16 8 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2652 C 64 1120 1 33 26.0 1217.553 17 9 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2677 C 64 1120 1 33 28.0 1217.118 18 10 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22P1987 C 64 1607 1 34 0.0 1215.394 Clubs First Bird N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09726 1384.609 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE209 1280.971 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3548 1255.852 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE392 1205.422 A CRUICKSHANK Keith SU22NE3797 1152.848 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE2670 1081.205 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WEEL DONE TO N HOLT ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to M Evans on Winning the West Section
  20. Heres our clubs result for Brechin 1. Well done to Andy Higgins on winning the race. 1st Andy Higgins 1255 2nd Andy Higgins 1244 3rd Andy Higgins 1166 4th Robbie Lawrence 1152 5th Robbie Lawrence 1122 6th Robbie Lawrence 803
  21. Maidstone OB flown on 15/07/2022 North of Scotland Federation 40 Members Liberated 218 birds in a Very Light North Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 J HOLT Phd. & District SU21929 C 447 766 9 42 55.0 1350.941 2 E2 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU18NE602 C 460 1266 10 17 2.0 1314.136 3 E3 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU19NE2217 H 458 1634 10 15 23.0 1312.538 4 E4 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE16 H 459 1696 10 17 56.0 1310.070 5 E5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE491 C 453 1705 10 13 51.0 1301.596 6 E6 R BAIN Fr. & District GB21N26957 H 457 303 10 21 51.0 1293.918 7 E7 R BAIN Fr. & District NEHU21SAC223 H 457 303 10 22 3.0 1293.502 8 E8 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU20NE6143 C 460 1266 10 28 9.0 1290.880 9 E9 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE497 C 453 1705 10 22 35.0 1283.338 10 E10 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4469 H 433 1512 9 58 60.0 1274.778 11 E11 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU18NE1531 C 446 366 10 16 43.0 1273.398 12 W1 G WILSON Devern Valley NEHU18GF2348 H 454 1144 10 28 60.0 1272.153 13 W2 A WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE2323 C 464 158 10 43 20.0 1269.634 14 E12 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1110 C 458 1634 10 37 57.0 1266.109 15 W3 A WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5337 C 464 158 10 45 13.0 1265.928 16 E13 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21AF1572 C 459 1696 10 42 56.0 1259.129 17 E14 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE24 H 459 1696 10 43 0.0 1258.998 18 E15 R ADAMSON Inverurie SU19NE1688 H 439 202 10 18 3.0 1250.452 19 E16 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU20NE2039 C 458 1634 10 46 52.0 1248.656 20 E17 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE112 H 460 1602 10 50 35.0 1246.884 21 E18 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU20NE1464 H 445 1700 10 29 37.0 1246.632 22 W4 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU21NE3846 H 457 1079 10 47 32.0 1243.795 23 E19 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5040 H 459 1696 10 51 41.0 1242.223 24 E20 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 C 453 1705 10 43 29.0 1241.656 25 W5 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3515 C 464 215 10 58 32.0 1240.416 26 W6 A HAY Devern Valley GB20N84167 H 464 215 10 59 24.0 1238.785 27 W7 A MacGILLIVARY Elgin & District SU19NE870 H 471 852 11 10 48.0 1237.048 28 W8 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3255 C 465 949 11 3 60.0 1233.959 29 W9 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU21NE2578 H 469 1231 11 12 14.0 1229.738 30 W10 F CARSTAIRS Buckie & District SU21NE2542 H 469 1231 11 12 18.0 1229.616 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 21 members sent 133 birds 1 1 J HOLT Phd. & District SU21929 C 447 766 9 42 55.0 1350.941 2 2 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU18NE602 C 460 1266 10 17 2.0 1314.136 3 3 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU19NE2217 H 458 1634 10 15 23.0 1312.538 4 4 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE16 H 459 1696 10 17 56.0 1310.070 5 5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE491 C 453 1705 10 13 51.0 1301.596 6 6 R BAIN Fr. & District GB21N26957 H 457 303 10 21 51.0 1293.918 7 7 R BAIN Fr. & District NEHU21SAC223 H 457 303 10 22 3.0 1293.502 8 8 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU20NE6143 C 460 1266 10 28 9.0 1290.880 9 9 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE497 C 453 1705 10 22 35.0 1283.338 10 10 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4469 H 433 1512 9 58 60.0 1274.778 West Section 19 members sent 85 birds 12 1 G WILSON Devern Valley NEHU18GF2348 H 454 1144 10 28 60.0 1272.153 13 2 A WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE2323 C 464 158 10 43 20.0 1269.634 15 3 A WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5337 C 464 158 10 45 13.0 1265.928 22 4 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU21NE3846 H 457 1079 10 47 32.0 1243.795 25 5 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3515 C 464 215 10 58 32.0 1240.416 26 6 A HAY Devern Valley GB20N84167 H 464 215 10 59 24.0 1238.785 27 7 A MacGILLIVARY Elgin & District SU19NE870 H 471 852 11 10 48.0 1237.048 28 8 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3255 C 465 949 11 3 60.0 1233.959 29 9 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU21NE2578 H 469 1231 11 12 14.0 1229.738 30 10 F CARSTAIRS Buckie & District SU21NE2542 H 469 1231 11 12 18.0 1229.616 Clubs First Bird J HOLT Phd. & District SU21929 1350.941 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU18NE602 1314.136 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU19NE2217 1312.538 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4469 1274.778 G WILSON Devern Valley NEHU18GF2348 1272.153 A MacGILLIVARY Elgin & District SU19NE870 1237.048 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU21NE2578 1229.738 R WILSON Keith SU20NE41 1229.585 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO J HOLT ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to G Wilson on Winning the West Section
  22. Heres our club result for Maidstone 460 mile to most. Well done to Robert Barclay on winning the race and the nom 10 ETS rings and £40 also for sending only 4 doos and having the 4 of them home before 10 to 7 at night cracking race for him. 1st Robert Barclay 1314 2nd Robbie Higgins 1310 3rd Robert Barclay 1290 4th Robbie Higgins 1259 5th Robbie Higgins 1258 6th Andy Higgins 1246
×
×
  • Create New...