Jump to content

robbiedoo.

Members
  • Posts

    2954
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by robbiedoo.

  1. Heres our club result for Brechin 2 70 mile to most. Well done to our eldest and keenest members Bill Henderson on winning the race. 1st Bill Henderson 1503 2nd Bill Henderson 1474 3rd Andy Higgins 1453 4th Andy Higgins 1440 5th Bill Henderson 1422 6th Dennis Ward 1414
  2. i caught a German pigeon in Tesco,s around 4 weeks ago a 6 year old cock.
  3. Strathkinnes 1 YB flown on 30/07/2022 North of Scotland Federation 46 Members Liberated 810 birds in a Light South West Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE2138 H 64 541 1 6 44.0 1696.019 2 E2 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE7 C 98 1468 1 44 3.0 1671.773 3 E3 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE72 C 98 1468 1 44 38.0 1662.453 4 E4 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE41 C 98 1468 1 44 48.0 1659.809 5 E5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5202 C 94 1173 1 40 38.0 1655.644 6 E6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5210 C 94 1173 1 40 41.0 1654.822 7 E7 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5208 C 94 1173 1 40 42.0 1654.548 8 E8 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z48445 H 86 479 1 32 8.0 1648.035 9 E9 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V60329 H 86 479 1 32 28.0 1642.094 10 E10 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z48435 H 86 479 1 32 32.0 1640.911 11 E11 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE501 C 94 1287 1 42 38.0 1624.492 12 E12 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3557 C 99 346 1 47 32.0 1623.552 13 E13 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3582 H 99 346 1 47 33.0 1623.301 14 E14 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3562 H 99 346 1 47 34.0 1623.049 15 E15 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22310 H 98 663 1 48 54.0 1589.927 16 E16 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22315 H 98 663 1 49 31.0 1580.974 17 E17 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22305 C 98 663 1 49 36.0 1579.772 18 W1 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2082 C 91 962 1 42 12.0 1576.536 19 W2 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU22NE585 H 89 1097 1 40 44.0 1565.887 20 E18 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE452 C 94 1287 1 46 43.0 1562.333 21 E19 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4756 H 90 373 1 41 48.0 1559.656 22 E20 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU22NE4912 C 90 1612 1 42 45.0 1557.294 23 E21 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4790 C 90 373 1 42 3.0 1555.835 24 E22 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4704 C 90 373 1 42 23.0 1550.770 25 E23 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3768 C 90 1301 1 44 20.0 1530.681 26 E24 R H WHYTE Phd. & District SU22W695 H 90 1612 1 45 6.0 1522.474 27 E25 R H WHYTE Phd. & District GB22V90776 H 90 1612 1 45 7.0 1522.232 28 E26 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE1707 64 541 1 14 40.0 1515.817 29 E27 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3773 H 90 1301 1 47 59.0 1478.941 30 W3 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2079 91 962 1 49 11.0 1475.701 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 19 members sent 443 birds 1 1 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE2138 H 64 541 1 6 44.0 1696.019 2 2 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE7 C 98 1468 1 44 3.0 1671.773 3 3 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE72 C 98 1468 1 44 38.0 1662.453 4 4 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE41 C 98 1468 1 44 48.0 1659.809 5 5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5202 C 94 1173 1 40 38.0 1655.644 6 6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5210 C 94 1173 1 40 41.0 1654.822 7 7 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5208 C 94 1173 1 40 42.0 1654.548 8 8 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z48445 H 86 479 1 32 8.0 1648.035 9 9 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V60329 H 86 479 1 32 28.0 1642.094 10 10 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z48435 H 86 479 1 32 32.0 1640.911 West Section 27 members sent 367 birds 18 1 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2082 C 91 962 1 42 12.0 1576.536 19 2 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU22NE585 H 89 1097 1 40 44.0 1565.887 30 3 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2079 91 962 1 49 11.0 1475.701 32 4 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU224261 H 93 247 1 51 8.0 1475.048 33 5 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU224258 H 93 247 1 51 9.0 1474.827 34 6 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22P1985 H 93 247 1 51 13.0 1473.943 35 7 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2674 H 92 1351 1 52 5.0 1456.693 36 8 J ABEL Devern Valley SU22NE2024 H 93 940 1 53 31.0 1450.184 37 9 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2829 C 93 1004 1 54 9.0 1442.698 38 10 J ABEL Devern Valley SU22NE2005 H 93 940 1 56 18.0 1415.477 Clubs First Bird R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE2138 1696.019 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE7 1671.773 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5202 1655.644 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3557 1623.552 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2082 1576.536 A CRUICKSHANK Keith SU22NE3805 1406.882 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU22AF1083 962.987 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO R MCKENZIE ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to M Evans on Winning the West Section
  4. Heres our clubs result for Strathkinnes. Well done to Andy Higgins on winning the race. 1st Andy Higgins 1623 2nd Andy Higgins 1623 3rd Andy Higgins 1623 4th Alan Stuart 1530 5th Alan Stuart 1478 6th Robert Barclay 1466
  5. Brechin 1 Y B flown on 23/07/2022 North of Scotland Federation 43 Members Liberated 810 birds in a Light South East Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09726 H 58 358 1 13 59.0 1384.609 2 E2 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09637 C 58 358 1 14 9.0 1381.497 3 E3 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V44757 H 58 358 1 14 13.0 1380.256 4 E4 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4771 C 61 1755 1 20 54.0 1348.764 5 E5 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22V60252 C 61 1755 1 21 32.0 1338.287 6 E6 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4712 H 61 1755 1 22 56.0 1315.695 7 W1 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE209 H 62 1748 1 26 33.0 1280.971 8 W2 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2071 H 62 1748 1 26 34.0 1280.724 9 W3 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2078 C 62 1748 1 26 42.0 1278.754 10 E7 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3548 H 70 941 1 38 51.0 1255.852 11 E8 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3583 H 70 941 1 39 46.0 1244.313 12 W4 N PIRIE Devern Valley GB22V88650 H 64 1121 1 31 36.0 1241.932 13 W5 J ABEL Devern Valley SU22NE1974 C 65 956 1 34 3.0 1226.539 14 W6 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2235 C 64 1607 1 33 31.0 1221.675 15 W7 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2664 H 64 1120 1 33 24.0 1217.987 16 W8 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2652 C 64 1120 1 33 26.0 1217.553 17 W9 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2677 C 64 1120 1 33 28.0 1217.118 18 W10 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22P1987 C 64 1607 1 34 0.0 1215.394 19 W11 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2909 C 55 1515 1 21 23.0 1208.048 20 W12 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2917 C 55 1515 1 21 25.0 1207.554 21 E9 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE392 H 66 123 1 36 28.0 1205.422 22 W13 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU22NE2135 H 65 932 1 36 13.0 1198.670 23 W14 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU22NE2113 H 65 932 1 36 14.0 1198.462 24 W15 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22P1981 C 64 1607 1 36 11.0 1187.805 25 E10 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5207 C 66 240 1 38 34.0 1180.927 26 E11 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5232 66 240 1 38 35.0 1180.727 27 E12 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5245 C 66 240 1 38 36.0 1180.527 28 E13 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE391 H 66 123 1 39 24.0 1169.849 29 E14 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3560 C 70 941 1 46 27.0 1166.191 30 W16 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU22NE2144 C 65 932 1 39 12.0 1162.621 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 18 members sent 334 birds 1 1 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09726 H 58 358 1 13 59.0 1384.609 2 2 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09637 C 58 358 1 14 9.0 1381.497 3 3 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V44757 H 58 358 1 14 13.0 1380.256 4 4 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4771 C 61 1755 1 20 54.0 1348.764 5 5 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22V60252 C 61 1755 1 21 32.0 1338.287 6 6 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4712 H 61 1755 1 22 56.0 1315.695 10 7 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3548 H 70 941 1 38 51.0 1255.852 11 8 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3583 H 70 941 1 39 46.0 1244.313 21 9 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE392 H 66 123 1 36 28.0 1205.422 25 10 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5207 C 66 240 1 38 34.0 1180.927 West Section 25 members sent 476 birds 7 1 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE209 H 62 1748 1 26 33.0 1280.971 8 2 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2071 H 62 1748 1 26 34.0 1280.724 9 3 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE2078 C 62 1748 1 26 42.0 1278.754 12 4 N PIRIE Devern Valley GB22V88650 H 64 1121 1 31 36.0 1241.932 13 5 J ABEL Devern Valley SU22NE1974 C 65 956 1 34 3.0 1226.539 14 6 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2235 C 64 1607 1 33 31.0 1221.675 15 7 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2664 H 64 1120 1 33 24.0 1217.987 16 8 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2652 C 64 1120 1 33 26.0 1217.553 17 9 N RAYMOND Devern Valley SU22NE2677 C 64 1120 1 33 28.0 1217.118 18 10 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22P1987 C 64 1607 1 34 0.0 1215.394 Clubs First Bird N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09726 1384.609 M EVANS Devern Valley SU22NE209 1280.971 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3548 1255.852 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE392 1205.422 A CRUICKSHANK Keith SU22NE3797 1152.848 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE2670 1081.205 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WEEL DONE TO N HOLT ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to M Evans on Winning the West Section
  6. Heres our clubs result for Brechin 1. Well done to Andy Higgins on winning the race. 1st Andy Higgins 1255 2nd Andy Higgins 1244 3rd Andy Higgins 1166 4th Robbie Lawrence 1152 5th Robbie Lawrence 1122 6th Robbie Lawrence 803
  7. Maidstone OB flown on 15/07/2022 North of Scotland Federation 40 Members Liberated 218 birds in a Very Light North Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 J HOLT Phd. & District SU21929 C 447 766 9 42 55.0 1350.941 2 E2 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU18NE602 C 460 1266 10 17 2.0 1314.136 3 E3 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU19NE2217 H 458 1634 10 15 23.0 1312.538 4 E4 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE16 H 459 1696 10 17 56.0 1310.070 5 E5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE491 C 453 1705 10 13 51.0 1301.596 6 E6 R BAIN Fr. & District GB21N26957 H 457 303 10 21 51.0 1293.918 7 E7 R BAIN Fr. & District NEHU21SAC223 H 457 303 10 22 3.0 1293.502 8 E8 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU20NE6143 C 460 1266 10 28 9.0 1290.880 9 E9 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE497 C 453 1705 10 22 35.0 1283.338 10 E10 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4469 H 433 1512 9 58 60.0 1274.778 11 E11 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU18NE1531 C 446 366 10 16 43.0 1273.398 12 W1 G WILSON Devern Valley NEHU18GF2348 H 454 1144 10 28 60.0 1272.153 13 W2 A WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE2323 C 464 158 10 43 20.0 1269.634 14 E12 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1110 C 458 1634 10 37 57.0 1266.109 15 W3 A WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5337 C 464 158 10 45 13.0 1265.928 16 E13 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21AF1572 C 459 1696 10 42 56.0 1259.129 17 E14 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE24 H 459 1696 10 43 0.0 1258.998 18 E15 R ADAMSON Inverurie SU19NE1688 H 439 202 10 18 3.0 1250.452 19 E16 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU20NE2039 C 458 1634 10 46 52.0 1248.656 20 E17 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE112 H 460 1602 10 50 35.0 1246.884 21 E18 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU20NE1464 H 445 1700 10 29 37.0 1246.632 22 W4 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU21NE3846 H 457 1079 10 47 32.0 1243.795 23 E19 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5040 H 459 1696 10 51 41.0 1242.223 24 E20 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 C 453 1705 10 43 29.0 1241.656 25 W5 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3515 C 464 215 10 58 32.0 1240.416 26 W6 A HAY Devern Valley GB20N84167 H 464 215 10 59 24.0 1238.785 27 W7 A MacGILLIVARY Elgin & District SU19NE870 H 471 852 11 10 48.0 1237.048 28 W8 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3255 C 465 949 11 3 60.0 1233.959 29 W9 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU21NE2578 H 469 1231 11 12 14.0 1229.738 30 W10 F CARSTAIRS Buckie & District SU21NE2542 H 469 1231 11 12 18.0 1229.616 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 21 members sent 133 birds 1 1 J HOLT Phd. & District SU21929 C 447 766 9 42 55.0 1350.941 2 2 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU18NE602 C 460 1266 10 17 2.0 1314.136 3 3 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU19NE2217 H 458 1634 10 15 23.0 1312.538 4 4 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE16 H 459 1696 10 17 56.0 1310.070 5 5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE491 C 453 1705 10 13 51.0 1301.596 6 6 R BAIN Fr. & District GB21N26957 H 457 303 10 21 51.0 1293.918 7 7 R BAIN Fr. & District NEHU21SAC223 H 457 303 10 22 3.0 1293.502 8 8 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU20NE6143 C 460 1266 10 28 9.0 1290.880 9 9 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE497 C 453 1705 10 22 35.0 1283.338 10 10 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4469 H 433 1512 9 58 60.0 1274.778 West Section 19 members sent 85 birds 12 1 G WILSON Devern Valley NEHU18GF2348 H 454 1144 10 28 60.0 1272.153 13 2 A WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE2323 C 464 158 10 43 20.0 1269.634 15 3 A WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5337 C 464 158 10 45 13.0 1265.928 22 4 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU21NE3846 H 457 1079 10 47 32.0 1243.795 25 5 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3515 C 464 215 10 58 32.0 1240.416 26 6 A HAY Devern Valley GB20N84167 H 464 215 10 59 24.0 1238.785 27 7 A MacGILLIVARY Elgin & District SU19NE870 H 471 852 11 10 48.0 1237.048 28 8 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3255 C 465 949 11 3 60.0 1233.959 29 9 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU21NE2578 H 469 1231 11 12 14.0 1229.738 30 10 F CARSTAIRS Buckie & District SU21NE2542 H 469 1231 11 12 18.0 1229.616 Clubs First Bird J HOLT Phd. & District SU21929 1350.941 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU18NE602 1314.136 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU19NE2217 1312.538 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4469 1274.778 G WILSON Devern Valley NEHU18GF2348 1272.153 A MacGILLIVARY Elgin & District SU19NE870 1237.048 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU21NE2578 1229.738 R WILSON Keith SU20NE41 1229.585 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO J HOLT ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to G Wilson on Winning the West Section
  8. Heres our club result for Maidstone 460 mile to most. Well done to Robert Barclay on winning the race and the nom 10 ETS rings and £40 also for sending only 4 doos and having the 4 of them home before 10 to 7 at night cracking race for him. 1st Robert Barclay 1314 2nd Robbie Higgins 1310 3rd Robert Barclay 1290 4th Robbie Higgins 1259 5th Robbie Higgins 1258 6th Andy Higgins 1246
  9. Cracker for Andy Wilson up in Macduff 17 minutes past 1 well done Andy.
  10. Wooler 2 OB flown on 09/07/2022 North of Scotland Federation 37 Members Liberated 379 birds in a Light North West Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU20NE6143 C 145 1339 3 18 23.0 1293.148 2 E2 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU21NE2946 C 113 308 2 37 26.0 1265.221 3 E3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1224 H 143 1442 3 20 43.0 1261.091 4 E4 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU20NE2177 H 143 1442 3 20 46.0 1260.777 5 E5 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU20NE2171 H 143 1442 3 20 48.0 1260.568 6 E6 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1234 H 143 1442 3 20 49.0 1260.463 7 E7 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 C 143 1442 3 20 50.0 1260.359 8 E8 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5025 C 145 287 3 28 19.0 1226.436 9 E9 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5033 H 145 287 3 28 22.0 1226.141 10 E10 R BAIN Fr. & District SU20NE3886 H 141 1372 3 26 51.0 1206.343 11 E11 E & N YULE Inverurie SU19NE1899 C 114 1685 2 51 8.0 1182.265 12 E12 E & N YULE Inverurie SU21NE4863 114 1685 2 53 12.0 1168.158 13 E13 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1206 C 143 1442 3 37 1.0 1166.371 14 E14 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU20NE2039 C 144 1266 3 38 28.0 1165.880 15 E15 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE468 C 139 1566 3 31 38.0 1163.361 16 E16 J HOLT Phd. & District SU21929 C 131 162 3 18 21.0 1163.206 17 E17 D WARD Fr. West End SU19NE61 C 146 354 3 42 9.0 1158.289 18 E18 D WARD Fr. West End SU19NE364 H 146 354 3 42 24.0 1156.987 19 E19 J HOLT Phd. & District GB21D4852 H 131 162 3 19 33.0 1156.211 20 E20 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4987 C 146 37 3 42 55.0 1152.884 21 E21 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5012 C 145 287 3 42 30.0 1148.256 22 E22 D WARD Fr. West End SU19NE382 C 146 354 3 45 8.0 1142.940 23 E23 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1155 H 144 1266 3 43 13.0 1141.071 24 E24 R BAIN Fr. & District SU20NE2117 C 141 1372 3 39 14.0 1138.203 25 W1 F CARSTAIRS Buckie & District SU21NE2542 H 148 1063 3 50 3.0 1136.896 26 E25 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU21NE1110 C 144 1266 3 44 5.0 1136.657 27 E26 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE497 C 139 1566 3 36 41.0 1136.248 28 E27 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE457 C 139 1566 3 36 44.0 1135.986 29 E28 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE481 C 139 1566 3 36 48.0 1135.637 30 E29 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE455 C 139 1566 3 36 49.0 1135.549 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 20 members sent 234 birds 1 1 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU20NE6143 C 145 1339 3 18 23.0 1293.148 2 2 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU21NE2946 C 113 308 2 37 26.0 1265.221 3 3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1224 H 143 1442 3 20 43.0 1261.091 4 4 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU20NE2177 H 143 1442 3 20 46.0 1260.777 5 5 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU20NE2171 H 143 1442 3 20 48.0 1260.568 6 6 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1234 H 143 1442 3 20 49.0 1260.463 7 7 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 C 143 1442 3 20 50.0 1260.359 8 8 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5025 C 145 287 3 28 19.0 1226.436 9 9 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5033 H 145 287 3 28 22.0 1226.141 10 10 R BAIN Fr. & District SU20NE3886 H 141 1372 3 26 51.0 1206.343 West Section 17 members sent 145 birds 25 1 F CARSTAIRS Buckie & District SU21NE2542 H 148 1063 3 50 3.0 1136.896 32 2 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4190 C 145 175 3 45 26.0 1132.818 33 3 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3332 H 146 448 3 48 19.0 1127.417 34 4 A J REID Keith SU21NE5435 H 139 1160 3 38 34.0 1124.600 35 5 A J REID Keith SU20NE143 139 1160 3 42 15.0 1105.962 36 6 R WILSON Keith SU18NE1230 H 139 48 3 45 12.0 1086.536 37 7 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3548 C 145 175 4 0 7.0 1063.545 38 8 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU18NE5140 H 148 1063 4 6 60.0 1058.879 39 9 J ABEL Devern Valley SU20NE4555 H 146 487 4 3 43.0 1056.337 40 10 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3562 H 145 175 4 2 26.0 1053.382 Clubs First Bird R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU20NE6143 1293.148 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU21NE2946 1265.221 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1224 1261.091 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE468 1163.361 F CARSTAIRS Buckie & District SU21NE2542 1136.896 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4190 1132.818 A J REID Keith SU21NE5435 1124.600 P THOMSON Elgin & District NWHU21A3872 964.243 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO R BARCLAY ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to F Carstairs on Winning the West Section
  11. Heres our club result for Wooler 2 the birds were very gappy but in the end returns were very good with just the odd doo still to return. Well done to Robert Barclay on winning the race and nom. 1st Robert Barclay 1293 2nd Robbie Higgins 1226 3rd Robbie Higgins 1226 4th Dennis Ward 1158 5th Dennis Ward 1156 6th Andy Higgins 1152
  12. Peterborough OB flown on 02/07/2022 North of Scotland Federation 40 Members Liberated 295 birds in a South Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU21NE3618 C 332 70 6 12 0.0 1570.941 2 W1 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU20NE3690 H 369 1691 6 57 42.0 1558.848 3 E2 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU18NE1550 H 347 1557 6 37 50.0 1539.029 4 E3 E & N YULE Inverurie SU21F4850 C 334 876 6 31 4.0 1505.411 5 E4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE497 C 355 882 6 55 41.0 1505.189 6 E5 E & N YULE Inverurie SU21NE2781 C 334 876 6 31 55.0 1502.146 7 E6 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU18NE3103 H 359 551 7 1 32.0 1500.216 8 E7 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4892 H 362 243 7 8 31.0 1487.370 9 E8 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE465 C 355 882 7 1 11.0 1485.534 10 E9 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU20NE502 H 347 1557 6 53 3.0 1482.331 11 E10 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU19NE6545 C 347 1557 6 53 15.0 1481.614 12 E11 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE27 C 348 748 6 55 22.0 1476.353 13 E12 W & A ROSS Inverurie SU21NE2934 C 323 1115 6 27 46.0 1468.912 14 E13 A ROBB Inverurie SU20NE4231 C 332 85 6 40 4.0 1460.769 15 E14 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU20NE708 C 348 748 7 2 16.0 1452.229 16 E15 N HOLT Phd. & District SU21NE198 C 344 375 7 1 10.0 1438.421 17 E16 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU17NE3557 H 347 1557 7 8 4.0 1430.331 18 E17 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU20NE1421 C 347 1119 7 8 27.0 1428.029 19 E18 H HAILWOOD Phd. & District SU21NE659 C 348 698 7 9 58.0 1426.106 20 W2 R RICHARDS Elgin & District SU18NE4393 C 371 946 7 39 24.0 1423.391 21 E19 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU20NE2039 C 360 820 7 26 34.0 1420.661 22 E20 R HIGGINS Fr. West End GB21N32019 361 715 7 29 5.0 1416.385 23 E21 R ADAMSON Inverurie NWHU21E0803 H 339 1425 7 4 41.0 1408.261 24 E22 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE481 C 355 882 7 24 51.0 1406.501 25 W3 A WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5343 H 364 1490 7 37 20.0 1404.074 26 E23 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5025 C 361 715 7 33 5.0 1403.881 27 W4 P THOMSON Elgin & District SU21NE1799 H 373 1657 7 50 15.0 1399.547 28 W5 P THOMSON Elgin & District NWHU21A3875 H 373 1657 7 50 17.0 1399.448 29 E24 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5006 C 361 715 7 34 51.0 1398.428 30 W6 R WILSON Keith SU20NE24 H 360 307 7 39 54.0 1378.358 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 21 members sent 191 birds 1 1 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU21NE3618 C 332 70 6 12 0.0 1570.941 3 2 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU18NE1550 H 347 1557 6 37 50.0 1539.029 4 3 E & N YULE Inverurie SU21F4850 C 334 876 6 31 4.0 1505.411 5 4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE497 C 355 882 6 55 41.0 1505.189 6 5 E & N YULE Inverurie SU21NE2781 C 334 876 6 31 55.0 1502.146 7 6 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU18NE3103 H 359 551 7 1 32.0 1500.216 8 7 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4892 H 362 243 7 8 31.0 1487.370 9 8 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE465 C 355 882 7 1 11.0 1485.534 10 9 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU20NE502 H 347 1557 6 53 3.0 1482.331 11 10 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU19NE6545 C 347 1557 6 53 15.0 1481.614 West Section 19 members sent 104 birds 2 1 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU20NE3690 H 369 1691 6 57 42.0 1558.848 20 2 R RICHARDS Elgin & District SU18NE4393 C 371 946 7 39 24.0 1423.391 25 3 A WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5343 H 364 1490 7 37 20.0 1404.074 27 4 P THOMSON Elgin & District SU21NE1799 H 373 1657 7 50 15.0 1399.547 28 5 P THOMSON Elgin & District NWHU21A3875 H 373 1657 7 50 17.0 1399.448 30 6 R WILSON Keith SU20NE24 H 360 307 7 39 54.0 1378.358 31 7 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3302 C 366 329 7 53 42.0 1360.543 32 8 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU19NE1243 H 372 1643 8 4 2.0 1356.029 33 9 G WILSON Devern Valley NEHU18GF2348 H 355 606 7 43 13.0 1350.137 34 10 A J REID Keith SU20NE149 C 360 1257 8 2 4.0 1316.949 Clubs First Bird R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU21NE3618 1570.941 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU20NE3690 1558.848 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU18NE1550 1539.029 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU18NE3103 1500.216 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4892 1487.370 R RICHARDS Elgin & District SU18NE4393 1423.391 A WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5343 1404.074 R WILSON Keith SU20NE24 1378.358 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO BOB MCKENZIE ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to J Cumming on Winning the West Section
  13. Nae sure if a win will be enough for him to crack a smile at work the morin or no might get a wee smirk fae Mr Happy.
  14. Heres our club result for Peterborough 361 mile to most. Well done to Robert Barclay on winning the race and to Robbie Lawrence on winning the nom. 1st Robert Barclay 1487 2nd Robbie Higgins 1416 3rd Robbie Higgins 1403 4th Robbie Higgins 1398 5th Dennis Ward 1363 6th Robbie Higgins 1363
  15. Darlington 2 OB flown on 25/06/2022 North of Scotland Federation 45 Members Liberated 405 birds in a Light South Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4979 H 219 33 3 10 20.0 2025.252 2 E2 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4822 H 219 310 3 11 12.0 2017.521 3 E3 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6076 H 219 33 3 11 40.0 2011.163 4 E4 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE112 H 219 33 3 11 46.0 2010.115 5 E5 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE16 H 218 184 3 12 12.0 1997.211 6 W1 R WILSON Keith SU20NE48 C 214 1546 3 9 34.0 1995.003 7 E6 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5012 C 218 184 3 12 52.0 1990.308 8 E7 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4879 H 218 1390 3 13 33.0 1989.512 9 W2 A HAY Devern Valley SU20AF1551 C 220 169 3 15 56.0 1977.045 10 W3 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4205 C 220 169 3 15 58.0 1976.709 11 W4 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5458 C 214 1546 3 11 57.0 1970.232 12 W5 A HAY Devern Valley GB20N84167 H 220 169 3 16 54.0 1967.339 13 E8 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4502 C 189 1338 2 49 49.0 1966.697 14 W6 A WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5373 C 220 402 3 17 16.0 1964.863 15 E9 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE62 H 205 1099 3 4 21.0 1963.108 16 W7 W RITCHIE Elgin & District SU19NE798 C 227 1044 3 25 18.0 1951.115 17 E10 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU18NE1763 H 204 1624 3 4 54.0 1950.590 18 E11 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU21NE509 C 204 1624 3 5 4.0 1948.833 19 W8 G GEDDES Elgin & District SU21NE1911 H 228 972 3 26 48.0 1945.126 20 W9 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU19NE1243 H 227 607 3 25 45.0 1944.724 21 W10 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU16AF443 H 227 607 3 25 50.0 1943.937 22 E12 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU20NE1440 H 204 1624 3 5 34.0 1943.582 23 W11 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU18NE4073 C 227 607 3 25 57.0 1942.836 24 W12 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21HI408 C 221 671 3 20 39.0 1941.844 25 W13 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5492 C 214 1546 3 15 10.0 1937.759 26 E13 R ADAMSON Inverurie SU19NE1688 H 195 276 2 57 16.0 1937.623 27 W14 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley NWHU21CO967 C 220 227 3 21 27.0 1923.192 28 W15 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU21NE3540 C 220 227 3 22 20.0 1914.796 29 E14 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE128 C 219 33 3 21 31.0 1912.859 30 E15 N HOLT Phd. & District GB21D48513 H 201 582 3 5 19.0 1912.089 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 24 members sent 222 birds 1 1 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4979 H 219 33 3 10 20.0 2025.252 2 2 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4822 H 219 310 3 11 12.0 2017.521 3 3 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6076 H 219 33 3 11 40.0 2011.163 4 4 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE112 H 219 33 3 11 46.0 2010.115 5 5 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE16 H 218 184 3 12 12.0 1997.211 7 6 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5012 C 218 184 3 12 52.0 1990.308 8 7 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4879 H 218 1390 3 13 33.0 1989.512 13 8 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4502 C 189 1338 2 49 49.0 1966.697 15 9 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE62 H 205 1099 3 4 21.0 1963.108 17 10 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU18NE1763 H 204 1624 3 4 54.0 1950.590 West Section 21 members sent 183 birds 6 1 R WILSON Keith SU20NE48 C 214 1546 3 9 34.0 1995.003 9 2 A HAY Devern Valley SU20AF1551 C 220 169 3 15 56.0 1977.045 10 3 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4205 C 220 169 3 15 58.0 1976.709 11 4 R WILSON Keith SU21NE5458 C 214 1546 3 11 57.0 1970.232 12 5 A HAY Devern Valley GB20N84167 H 220 169 3 16 54.0 1967.339 14 6 A WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5373 C 220 402 3 17 16.0 1964.863 16 7 W RITCHIE Elgin & District SU19NE798 C 227 1044 3 25 18.0 1951.115 19 8 G GEDDES Elgin & District SU21NE1911 H 228 972 3 26 48.0 1945.126 20 9 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU19NE1243 H 227 607 3 25 45.0 1944.724 21 10 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU16AF443 H 227 607 3 25 50.0 1943.937 Clubs First Bird A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4979 2025.252 R WILSON Keith SU20NE48 1995.003 A HAY Devern Valley SU20AF1551 1977.045 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4502 1966.697 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE62 1963.108 W RITCHIE Elgin & District SU19NE798 1951.115 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU21NE2578 1899.481 R BAIN Fr. & District SU21NE1702 1895.835 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO A HIGGINS ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to R Wilson on Winning the West Section
  16. Heres our clubs result for Darlington 219 mile to most doos were very gappy but returns were good. Well done to Andy Higgins on winning the race and to Robert Barclay on winning the nom bag o doo food and the money. 1st Andy Higgins 2025 2nd Dennis Ward 2017 3rd Andy Higgins 2011 4th Andy Higgins 2010 5th Robbie Higgins 1997 6th Robbie Higgins 1990
  17. Just had one of my doos that was in our fed race from Darlington reported dead killed by a hawk less than a hour after lib very sad what the peer souls have to put up with to try and get home
  18. Wetherby OB flown on 18/06/2022 North of Scotland Federation 47 Members Liberated 575 birds in a West North West Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 C 254 1004 5 14 39.0 1423.944 2 E2 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE465 254 1004 5 14 41.0 1423.793 3 E3 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU20NE772 C 254 1004 5 14 42.0 1423.718 4 E4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE491 C 254 1004 5 14 43.0 1423.642 5 E5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE455 C 254 1004 5 14 46.0 1423.416 6 E6 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU19NE5985 C 247 1621 5 6 58.0 1421.461 7 E7 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District GB18R28922 H 258 809 5 20 1.0 1421.454 8 E8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1206 C 258 809 5 20 4.0 1421.232 9 E9 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU19NE599 C 247 1621 5 7 48.0 1417.612 10 E10 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU19NE6549 C 247 580 5 8 20.0 1411.784 11 E11 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU19NE2191 H 258 809 5 23 25.0 1406.511 12 E12 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4835 H 261 534 5 27 36.0 1403.828 13 E13 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4892 H 260 1610 5 27 25.0 1402.525 14 E14 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4879 H 260 1610 5 27 30.0 1402.168 15 E15 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5033 H 260 419 5 26 40.0 1402.099 16 E16 R HIGGINS Fr. West End IHU20S96359 H 260 419 5 27 21.0 1399.172 17 E17 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4869 H 260 1610 5 28 26.0 1398.183 18 E18 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE17 C 260 419 5 28 35.0 1393.920 19 E19 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5038 H 260 419 5 28 40.0 1393.567 20 E20 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6008 C 260 419 5 28 46.0 1393.143 21 E21 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 C 258 809 5 28 25.0 1385.097 22 W1 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3518 H 261 1738 5 34 46.0 1377.371 23 W2 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3332 H 263 425 5 37 37.0 1372.281 24 W3 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3279 C 263 425 5 37 44.0 1371.807 25 E22 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie GB20C37291 H 229 620 4 54 21.0 1371.361 26 E23 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU18NE602 C 260 1610 5 35 17.0 1369.618 27 W4 J ABEL Devern Valley SU20NE4566 C 263 469 5 38 21.0 1369.437 28 E24 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU21NE61 C 247 1355 5 18 33.0 1368.937 29 W5 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3517 H 261 1738 5 36 55.0 1368.582 30 W6 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU20NE4776 C 263 425 5 39 42.0 1363.865 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 26 members sent 330 birds 1 1 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 C 254 1004 5 14 39.0 1423.944 2 2 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE465 254 1004 5 14 41.0 1423.793 3 3 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU20NE772 C 254 1004 5 14 42.0 1423.718 4 4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE491 C 254 1004 5 14 43.0 1423.642 5 5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE455 C 254 1004 5 14 46.0 1423.416 6 6 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU19NE5985 C 247 1621 5 6 58.0 1421.461 7 7 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District GB18R28922 H 258 809 5 20 1.0 1421.454 8 8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1206 C 258 809 5 20 4.0 1421.232 9 9 A WOODHOUSE Phd. & District SU19NE599 C 247 1621 5 7 48.0 1417.612 10 10 C DONALDSON Phd. & District SU19NE6549 C 247 580 5 8 20.0 1411.784 West Section 21 members sent 245 birds 22 1 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3518 H 261 1738 5 34 46.0 1377.371 23 2 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3332 H 263 425 5 37 37.0 1372.281 24 3 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3279 C 263 425 5 37 44.0 1371.807 27 4 J ABEL Devern Valley SU20NE4566 C 263 469 5 38 21.0 1369.437 29 5 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3517 H 261 1738 5 36 55.0 1368.582 30 6 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU20NE4776 C 263 425 5 39 42.0 1363.865 39 7 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3515 C 261 1738 5 48 1.0 1324.931 41 8 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU20NE3690 H 266 183 5 54 13.0 1322.194 43 9 A WILSON Devern Valley SU18NE6586 H 262 270 5 50 18.0 1317.128 44 10 A WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4018 C 262 270 5 52 3.0 1310.581 Clubs First Bird G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 1423.944 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District GB18R28922 1421.454 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4835 1403.828 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3518 1377.371 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie GB20C37291 1371.361 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU20NE3690 1322.194 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU16AF443 1278.667 A J REID Keith SU18NE1163 1229.367 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO G FINDLAY ON TOPPING THE FED Well done to A Hay on Winning the West Section
  19. Heres our clubs result for Wetherby 260 mile to most. Well done to Dennis Ward on winning the race and Robert Barclay on winning the nom. 1st Dennis Ward 1403 2nd Robert Barclay 1402 3rd Robert Barclay 1402 4th Robbie Higgins 1402 5th Robbie Higgins 1399 6th Robert Barclay 1398
  20. Auchendinny OB flown on 11/06/2022 North of Scotland Federation 46 Members Liberated 564 birds in a South West Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 D WARD Fr. West End SU20NE6127 C 137 1307 1 50 54.0 2185.996 2 E2 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4823 C 137 1307 1 51 0.0 2184.027 3 E3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU19NE2191 H 136 1198 1 50 59.0 2167.515 4 E4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE458 C 132 1680 1 48 7.0 2164.329 5 E5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE457 C 132 1680 1 48 11.0 2162.995 6 E6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE497 C 132 1680 1 48 13.0 2162.329 7 E7 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU20NE603 H 128 629 1 45 12.0 2147.424 8 E8 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU18NE1748 H 128 629 1 45 20.0 2144.706 9 E9 H HAILWOOD Phd. & District SU20NE1268 C 128 1437 1 45 53.0 2141.196 10 E10 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU20NE1421 C 128 282 1 45 29.0 2138.366 11 E11 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU21NE3334 C 104 566 1 26 17.0 2127.943 12 E12 H HAILWOOD Phd. & District SU20NE1288 C 128 1437 1 46 46.0 2123.481 13 E13 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU20NE610 H 128 629 1 46 28.0 2121.875 14 E14 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5030 C 136 1512 1 53 36.0 2120.352 15 E15 W & A ROSS Inverurie SU19NE1738 C 95 15 1 18 55.0 2118.881 16 E16 W & A ROSS Inverurie SU21NE2911 H 95 15 1 19 0.0 2116.646 17 E17 C & M WILLIAMS Phd. & District SU19NE6317 C 124 389 1 43 23.0 2114.741 18 E18 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5020 C 136 1512 1 54 19.0 2107.059 19 E19 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU18NE2326 H 128 282 1 47 23.0 2100.531 20 E20 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU20NE1464 H 128 282 1 47 33.0 2097.276 21 E21 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4841 C 137 1307 1 55 37.0 2096.817 22 E22 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU20NE2039 C 137 264 1 55 33.0 2089.000 23 E23 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU20NE4199 H 104 566 1 27 54.0 2088.805 24 E24 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4972 C 137 913 1 56 8.0 2084.096 25 E25 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU20NE2177 H 136 1198 1 56 7.0 2071.692 26 E26 R LAWRANCE Fr. West End SU21NE5056 C 137 731 1 57 14.0 2062.988 27 E27 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5033 H 136 1512 1 57 1.0 2058.442 28 E28 R ADAMSON Inverurie SU20NE4351 C 108 1735 1 33 25.0 2053.327 29 E29 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4877 H 137 349 1 57 39.0 2052.435 30 E30 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU21NE4891 H 137 349 1 57 40.0 2052.144 y M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 25 members sent 265 birds 1 1 D WARD Fr. West End SU20NE6127 C 137 1307 1 50 54.0 2185.996 2 2 D WARD Fr. West End SU21NE4823 C 137 1307 1 51 0.0 2184.027 3 3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU19NE2191 H 136 1198 1 50 59.0 2167.515 4 4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE458 C 132 1680 1 48 7.0 2164.329 5 5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE457 C 132 1680 1 48 11.0 2162.995 6 6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE497 C 132 1680 1 48 13.0 2162.329 7 7 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU20NE603 H 128 629 1 45 12.0 2147.424 8 8 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU18NE1748 H 128 629 1 45 20.0 2144.706 9 9 H HAILWOOD Phd. & District SU20NE1268 C 128 1437 1 45 53.0 2141.196 10 10 G WILLOX Phd. & District SU20NE1421 C 128 282 1 45 29.0 2138.366 West Section 21 members sent 299 birds 31 1 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3518 H 128 325 2 0 46.0 1868.107 32 2 G McLEOD Devern Valley SU21P1847 H 125 638 1 59 8.0 1852.026 33 3 J ABEL Devern Valley SU20NE4555 H 128 1343 2 2 53.0 1844.213 34 4 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU20NE4749 C 128 1334 2 5 8.0 1810.980 35 5 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU18NE6316 C 128 998 2 5 21.0 1805.170 36 6 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley NWHU21CO0965 C 128 255 2 6 15.0 1786.416 37 7 J ABEL Devern Valley SU19NE3079 H 128 1343 2 7 58.0 1770.953 38 8 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley SU20NE4616 H 128 255 2 8 10.0 1759.701 39 9 D SMITH Devern Valley SU21NE3665 H 128 132 2 8 15.0 1757.598 40 10 J ABEL Devern Valley SU21NE3197 C 128 1343 2 9 8.0 1754.954 Clubs First Bird D WARD Fr. West End SU20NE6127 2185.996 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU19NE2191 2167.515 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE458 2164.329 J S ROBERTSON Inverurie SU21NE3334 2127.943 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE3518 1868.107 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU16AF443 1527.964 R WILSON Keith SU18NE1230 1471.019 F CARSTAIRS Buckie & District SU21NE2537 1449.300 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO D WARD ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to A Hay on Winning the West Section
  21. Here,s our club result for Auchendinny 137 mile to most. Well done to Dennis bla hame Ward on winning the race and Andy Higgins on winning the nom. Returns are excellent with most fanceirs getting all their doos hame. 1st Dennis Ward 2185 2nd Dennis Ward 2184 3rd Robbie Higgins 2120 4th Robbie Higgins 2107 5th Dennis Ward 2096 6th Andy Higgins 2084
  22. Darlington 1 O B flown on 04/06/2022 North of Scotland Federation 54 Members Liberated 753 birds in a Light East North East Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 C 219 33 5 27 32.0 1176.897 2 W1 J ABEL Devern Valley SU20NE4584 H 221 716 5 32 3.0 1173.546 3 W2 D SMITH Devern Valley GB18V45549 C 220 78 5 30 3.0 1173.392 4 W3 G WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4044 C 210 1134 5 16 52.0 1170.000 5 W4 R WILSON Keith SU20NE48 C 214 1546 5 23 19.0 1169.708 6 W5 J ABEL Devern Valley SU19NE3079 H 221 716 5 33 39.0 1167.918 7 W6 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4182 H 220 169 5 31 45.0 1167.653 8 W7 G WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5414 H 210 1134 5 19 11.0 1161.508 9 W8 A J REID Keith SU18NE1163 H 215 799 5 28 14.0 1155.273 10 E2 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 C 216 560 5 31 28.0 1148.592 11 W9 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU20P2482 H 219 1644 5 37 26.0 1147.142 12 E3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1224 H 216 560 5 32 3.0 1146.574 13 W10 G WILSON Devern Valley NEHU18GF2370 C 210 1134 5 23 21.0 1146.541 14 W11 G WILSON Devern Valley SU19NE3809 C 210 1134 5 23 33.0 1145.832 15 W12 G WILSON Devern Valley SU18NE6614 C 210 1134 5 23 37.0 1145.596 16 W13 P THOMSON Elgin & District NWHU21A3853 C 228 677 5 50 57.0 1145.340 17 W14 G WILSON Devern Valley SU17NE750 H 210 1134 5 24 0.0 1144.241 18 E4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 C 212 759 5 27 16.0 1142.429 19 E5 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE24 H 218 194 5 36 4.0 1142.256 20 W15 A WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5353 H 220 402 5 41 10.0 1136.107 21 W16 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4190 C 220 169 5 41 1.0 1135.924 22 E6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE481 C 212 759 5 29 37.0 1134.284 23 E7 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4972 C 219 33 5 39 58.0 1133.855 24 E8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU20NE2177 H 216 560 5 37 10.0 1129.174 26 E10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District GB18R28922 H 216 560 5 37 23.0 1128.449 25 E9 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU18NE3102 H 216 560 5 37 23.0 1128.449 27 W17 R WILSON Keith SU20NE8 C 214 1546 5 35 23.0 1127.623 28 W18 R WILSON Keith SU20NE24 H 214 1546 5 35 25.0 1127.511 29 E11 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU20NE772 C 212 759 5 31 39.0 1127.330 30 E12 R ADAMSON Inverurie SU21NE2766 C 195 276 5 5 6.0 1125.782 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 28 members sent 457 birds 1 1 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 C 219 33 5 27 32.0 1176.897 10 2 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 C 216 560 5 31 28.0 1148.592 12 3 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1224 H 216 560 5 32 3.0 1146.574 18 4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 C 212 759 5 27 16.0 1142.429 19 5 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE24 H 218 194 5 36 4.0 1142.256 22 6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE481 C 212 759 5 29 37.0 1134.284 23 7 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE4972 C 219 33 5 39 58.0 1133.855 24 8 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU20NE2177 H 216 560 5 37 10.0 1129.174 26 9 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District GB18R28922 H 216 560 5 37 23.0 1128.449 25 10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU18NE3102 H 216 560 5 37 23.0 1128.449 West Section 26 members sent 296 birds 2 1 J ABEL Devern Valley SU20NE4584 H 221 716 5 32 3.0 1173.546 3 2 D SMITH Devern Valley GB18V45549 C 220 78 5 30 3.0 1173.392 4 3 G WILSON Devern Valley SU21NE4044 C 210 1134 5 16 52.0 1170.000 5 4 R WILSON Keith SU20NE48 C 214 1546 5 23 19.0 1169.708 6 5 J ABEL Devern Valley SU19NE3079 H 221 716 5 33 39.0 1167.918 7 6 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4182 H 220 169 5 31 45.0 1167.653 8 7 G WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5414 H 210 1134 5 19 11.0 1161.508 9 8 A J REID Keith SU18NE1163 H 215 799 5 28 14.0 1155.273 11 9 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU20P2482 H 219 1644 5 37 26.0 1147.142 13 10 G WILSON Devern Valley NEHU18GF2370 C 210 1134 5 23 21.0 1146.541 Clubs First Bird A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 1176.897 J ABEL Devern Valley SU20NE4584 1173.546 R WILSON Keith SU20NE48 1169.708 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1236 1148.592 P THOMSON Elgin & District NWHU21A3853 1145.340 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE480 1142.429 R ADAMSON Inverurie SU21NE2766 1125.782 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU20NE3690 1120.626 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO A HIGGINS ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to J Abel on Winning the West Section
  23. Gateshead 1 OB ( Swalwell ) flown on 28/05/2022 North of Scotland Federation 57 Members Liberated 865 birds in a Light North Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4500 C 160 297 4 23 58.0 1067.927 2 W1 G WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5420 H 181 75 5 0 54.0 1058.940 3 W2 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU19NE3560 C 190 611 5 16 48.0 1057.484 4 W3 G WILSON Devern Valley SU17NE766 C 181 75 5 1 22.0 1057.300 5 E2 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU19NE2277 H 188 875 5 13 51.0 1057.050 6 E3 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 C 190 64 5 17 60.0 1051.774 7 E4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE466 C 183 1022 5 7 34.0 1050.510 8 E5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE468 C 183 1022 5 7 40.0 1050.169 9 E6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE493 C 183 1022 5 7 54.0 1049.373 10 E7 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE482 C 183 1022 5 7 55.0 1049.316 11 E8 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU20NE6145 C 189 1403 5 18 30.0 1048.801 12 E9 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU20NE6143 C 189 1403 5 18 33.0 1048.636 13 W4 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3255 C 191 1260 5 23 27.0 1043.191 14 E10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU18NE3102 H 187 862 5 17 25.0 1039.586 15 E11 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1217 C 187 862 5 17 28.0 1039.423 16 E12 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU19NE2161 H 187 862 5 18 39.0 1035.563 17 E13 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU21NE1224 H 187 862 5 18 41.0 1035.454 18 E14 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU20NE2171 H 187 862 5 20 35.0 1029.317 19 E15 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE469 C 183 1022 5 14 32.0 1027.242 20 E16 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU20NE6160 C 189 1403 5 28 12.0 1017.803 21 W5 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley GB19L17675 C 190 880 5 31 9.0 1012.472 22 W6 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU18NE5140 H 194 1126 5 39 54.0 1007.843 23 W7 A HAY Devern Valley NEHU20ST3517 C 190 832 5 33 33.0 1005.043 24 W8 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU18NE6347 H 190 611 5 33 30.0 1004.531 25 E17 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6053 C 190 64 5 33 41.0 1002.340 26 E18 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU19NE5026 C 190 64 5 33 44.0 1002.189 27 W9 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4182 H 190 832 5 35 11.0 1000.145 28 W10 A HAY Devern Valley GB21B55192 C 190 832 5 35 17.0 999.847 29 E19 R HIGGINS Fr. West End SU21NE5038 H 189 250 5 35 14.0 993.010 30 E20 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU20NE2044 C 188 875 5 34 18.0 992.387 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 29 members sent 486 birds 1 1 E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4500 C 160 297 4 23 58.0 1067.927 5 2 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU19NE2277 H 188 875 5 13 51.0 1057.050 6 3 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 C 190 64 5 17 60.0 1051.774 7 4 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE466 C 183 1022 5 7 34.0 1050.510 8 5 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE468 C 183 1022 5 7 40.0 1050.169 9 6 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE493 C 183 1022 5 7 54.0 1049.373 10 7 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE482 C 183 1022 5 7 55.0 1049.316 11 8 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU20NE6145 C 189 1403 5 18 30.0 1048.801 12 9 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU20NE6143 C 189 1403 5 18 33.0 1048.636 14 10 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU18NE3102 H 187 862 5 17 25.0 1039.586 West Section 28 members sent 379 birds 2 1 G WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5420 H 181 75 5 0 54.0 1058.940 3 2 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU19NE3560 C 190 611 5 16 48.0 1057.484 4 3 G WILSON Devern Valley SU17NE766 C 181 75 5 1 22.0 1057.300 13 4 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 1 Devern Valley SU21NE3255 C 191 1260 5 23 27.0 1043.191 21 5 R HAY & FAMILY Devern Valley GB19L17675 C 190 880 5 31 9.0 1012.472 22 6 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU18NE5140 H 194 1126 5 39 54.0 1007.843 23 7 A HAY Devern Valley NEHU20ST3517 C 190 832 5 33 33.0 1005.043 24 8 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU18NE6347 H 190 611 5 33 30.0 1004.531 27 9 A HAY Devern Valley SU21NE4182 H 190 832 5 35 11.0 1000.145 28 10 A HAY Devern Valley GB21B55192 C 190 832 5 35 17.0 999.847 Clubs First Bird E & N YULE Inverurie SU20NE4500 1067.927 G WILSON Devern Valley SU20NE5420 1058.940 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU19NE2277 1057.050 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU20NE6096 1051.774 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU21NE466 1050.510 J CUMMING Buckie & District SU18NE5140 1007.843 A J REID Keith SU20NE149 970.273 P THOMSON Elgin & District NWHU21A3857 948.080 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO E & N YULE ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to G Wilson on Winning the West Section
×
×
  • Create New...