Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'auchendinny yb result'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Admin & Announcements
    • The Rules & How to Sell on Pigeonbasics
    • Help Topics
  • Message Forum
    • Notice Board
    • Introductions & Member Messages
    • Our Birds of Prey Plight Board
    • Remembrance Board For Our Heroes and friends
    • Memory Board
    • VIDEO LINKS
    • Pigeon Unions & Foreign bird info
    • Couriers List. New
    • Members Photos
    • Pigeonbasics Members top birds Photos and Data
    • Racing Pigeons
    • NEWS Desk Board
    • Photos of the past
    • One Loft Race Board
    • Breeder Buyer Sales board
    • Race Results
    • Race Programmes 2018
    • Race Programmes 2017
    • Race Programmes 2016
    • Race Programmes 2015
    • Race Programmes 2014
    • Lost & Found
    • Health & Feeding
    • Vets Tips
    • Breeding, Strains & Families
    • Lofts, Fixtures & Fittings
    • Pigeon Basics Hall of Fame Board
    • Advertising Off Site Sales Board
    • T BEROKOFF ARTICLES
    • Articles & Loft Reports
    • Novices, Beginners & Young Fanciers
    • Fancy & Show Pigeons
    • Shows
    • Question and Answers.
    • Competitions
    • Website News, Views & Computer Related Info
    • Advertisers
    • Pigeon Basics Forum Charity Funds
    • Fancier Race Reports
    • Member Weather Reports from Your Area
    • Weather Forecasts and Links
    • Liberation Sites
    • Clubs/Organisations Topics & Events
    • Useful Links
    • R.I.P. Bereavement & Memorial
    • Blackpool Hotels
  • For Sale & Items Wanted
    • Guidelines, Help & Advice
    • Auction
    • Free Stuff
    • Birds For Sale
    • Misc Items For Sale
    • Swap Shop
    • Wanted
    • Free Misc Items for sale Board
    • Club and Fed Fund Sales
  • Federation and Club Results and Notice Board
    • Results Board
    • Aberdeen Federation and Club Results
    • Airdrie&District Lanarkshire fed
    • Almond Valley Federation and Club Results
    • Altringham Federation and Club Results
    • Angus Federation and Club Results
    • Annfield Plain Federation and Club Results
    • Annan & District Premier FC Results
    • Ayrshire Federation & Club Results
    • Ballochmyle Federation and Club Results
    • The BICC
    • Burton & South Derbyshire Federation and Club Results
    • Cambuslang HS
    • Carluke FC
    • Coalburn Homing Club
    • Clydesdale Midweek Club Results
    • Coventry District South Road Federation and Club Results
    • The Dalzell Open Race Results
    • Deeside Combine Results
    • Dorset Federation and Club Results
    • Derwent Valley Fed and Club Results
    • DOWNFIELD FRIENDLY RPCNew Forum
    • Dublin & District Federation and Club Results
    • Dundee Federation and Club Results
    • East Anglian Federation and Club Results
    • East Cleveland Federation and Club Results
    • East Coast Federation and Club Results ( England )
    • East London Federation and Club Results
    • East of Scotland Federation and Club Results
    • Earlston & District / Scottish Borders Federation and Club Results
    • Easter ross pigeon club
    • Essex & Kent Combine Results
    • Fauldhouse Club Results
    • Fife Federation Notice and Club Results
    • Forth & Clyde Federation and Club Results
    • Furness Federation and Club Results
    • Glasgow Federation and Club Results
    • Guernsey Homing Society Results
    • "Heart of England" Federation
    • Highlands and Islands fed.
    • Inter Counties Federation and Club Results
    • Irish South Road Federation and Club Results
    • Kingdom Racing Pigeon Association
    • Lanarkshire Federation and Club Results
    • Leinster North Road Federation Ireland
    • Lincolnshire South Road Federation & Clubs Results
    • LNRC
    • LYMM & District Federation and Club Results
    • Midland Federation and Club Results
    • Midlothian Federation and Club Results
    • Mid Durham South Federation and Club Results
    • National Flying Club
    • Newmains FC
    • N.I.P.A. Results board
    • North Cheshire Federation
    • North Of Scotland Federation and Club Results
    • North Wales Championship Club results
    • North Yorks Federation
    • Northwest Federation and Club Results
    • Nottingham & District North Road Fed
    • Pentland Hills Federation and Club Results
    • Up North Combine
    • Scottish Border Federation and Club Results
    • Scottish Central Combine Results
    • Scottish Central Federation and Clubs Results
    • Severn Valley Federation and Club Results
    • Solent Federation and Club Results
    • Solway Federation and Club Results
    • Southampton & District North Road
    • South Lanarkshire Federation and Club Results
    • South Leinster Federation Ireland
    • South West Of England Combine Results
    • Sunderland & District Federation and Club Results
    • Sunny Brow HS
    • Staffordshire Moorlands & District Federation and Club Results
    • Thames North & Eastern Counties.
    • Tilbury South Road
    • Tyne & Derwent (WDA) Results
    • Ulster Federation and Club Results
    • West Durham Amal
    • West Essex Federation and Club Results
    • Wattstown/Caldercruix HS Results
    • Welsh South East National Results
    • West Cumbria Federation
    • Wexford Premier RPC
  • NATIONAL CLUBS events board
    • SNRPC board.
    • SNFC board
  • Members Only
    • Pigeonbasics Arson / Criminal Damage Fund
    • Pigeon Politics, Rules & Regulations
    • Predators
    • Football Jargon
    • +++++Weekly Medical News+++++
    • Chit-Chat
    • THE JOKE BOARD
  • Ring Collecting
    • General Ring Collecting Board
    • Swaps
    • Wanted
  • Race Programmes for 2019

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Skype


MSN


AIM


Yahoo


Website URL


Location


Club

Found 4 results

  1. Heres our club result for Auchendinny 2 youngbirds. Well done to good old Bill Henderson on winning the race and showing the younger pensioners in the club who's boss. 1st Bill Henderson 1267 2nd Robert Barclay 1266 3rd Robert Barclay 1264 4th Andy Higgins 1263 5th Allan Stuart 1216 6th Andy Higgins 1194
  2. Heres our club result for Auchendinny. A big well done to Alan Stuart on winning the race in the poorest loft location in the East section never mind club. 1st Alan Stuart 1678 2nd Robbie Lawrence 1608 3rd Robbie Lawrence 1586 4th Alan Stuart 1577 5th Andy Higgins 1554 6th Andy Higgins 1552
  3. Auchendinny 1 YB flown on 20/08/2022 North of Scotland Federation 49 Members Liberated 868 birds in a South, Southwest Wind Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S 1 E1 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4705 C 128 629 2 8 37.0 1756.452 2 E2 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22S18533 C 128 629 2 8 39.0 1755.997 3 E3 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4716 C 128 629 2 8 43.0 1755.087 4 E4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09509 C 124 620 2 6 11.0 1734.460 5 E5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V60244 H 124 620 2 6 14.0 1733.773 6 E6 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V44757 H 124 620 2 6 19.0 1732.630 7 E7 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3768 C 129 39 2 15 15.0 1678.957 8 E8 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5245 C 132 1680 2 20 9.0 1669.640 9 E9 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE65 H 137 264 2 26 49.0 1644.119 10 E10 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE5 C 137 264 2 27 7.0 1640.766 11 E11 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE50 C 133 94 2 23 16.0 1634.532 12 E12 R BAIN Fr. & District SU22NE395 C 133 94 2 23 35.0 1630.927 13 E13 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5208 C 132 1680 2 24 9.0 1623.309 14 E14 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5227 C 132 1680 2 24 27.0 1619.938 15 E15 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE3 H 137 264 2 29 41.0 1612.631 16 E16 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1817 C 109 381 1 59 21.0 1610.566 17 E17 R BAIN Fr. & District GB22N78433 C 133 94 2 25 29.0 1609.628 18 E18 R LAWRANCE Fr. West End SU22NE3625 H 137 731 2 30 23.0 1608.230 19 E19 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1856 H 109 381 1 59 39.0 1606.527 20 E20 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE1506 H 102 1105 1 53 29.0 1591.643 21 E21 R LAWRANCE Fr. West End SU22NE3602 C 137 731 2 32 27.0 1586.428 22 E22 A W BUCHAN Fr. & District SU22309 C 136 1198 2 31 48.0 1584.704 23 E23 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3773 H 129 39 2 23 58.0 1577.303 24 E24 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1803 C 109 381 2 2 2.0 1575.152 25 E25 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE2670 H 102 1105 1 55 59.0 1557.336 26 E26 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3563 H 137 913 2 35 39.0 1554.982 27 E27 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3556 C 137 913 2 35 51.0 1552.987 28 E28 A HIGGINS Fr. West End SU22NE3559 H 137 913 2 35 54.0 1552.489 29 E29 R BARCLAY Fr. West End SU22NE3496 H 137 349 2 35 52.0 1549.202 30 E30 R MCKENZIE Inverurie SU22NE1507 C 102 1105 1 57 24.0 1538.543 Fed Name Ring Number Distance Time Velocity M Y H M S Section Club S East Section 24 members sent 526 birds 1 1 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4705 C 128 629 2 8 37.0 1756.452 2 2 S MASKAME Phd. & District GB22S18533 C 128 629 2 8 39.0 1755.997 3 3 S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4716 C 128 629 2 8 43.0 1755.087 4 4 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22Z09509 C 124 620 2 6 11.0 1734.460 5 5 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V60244 H 124 620 2 6 14.0 1733.773 6 6 N HOLT Phd. & District GB22V44757 H 124 620 2 6 19.0 1732.630 7 7 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3768 C 129 39 2 15 15.0 1678.957 8 8 G FINDLAY Phd. & District SU22NE5245 C 132 1680 2 20 9.0 1669.640 9 9 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE65 H 137 264 2 26 49.0 1644.119 10 10 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE5 C 137 264 2 27 7.0 1640.766 West Section 25 members sent 342 birds 32 1 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22P1987 C 128 998 2 31 46.0 1490.960 33 2 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU224260 H 128 998 2 31 48.0 1490.632 34 3 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22NE2225 C 128 998 2 31 50.0 1490.305 35 4 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2834 H 129 25 2 34 54.0 1465.881 36 5 A WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2866 H 129 25 2 37 2.0 1445.967 38 6 G WILSON Devern Valley GB22N04205 H 119 1456 2 25 54.0 1445.483 37 7 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2930 C 119 1456 2 25 54.0 1445.483 39 8 G WILSON Devern Valley SU22NE2910 C 119 1456 2 25 57.0 1444.988 40 9 A HAY Devern Valley SU22NE2398 H 128 325 2 36 53.0 1438.043 41 10 A HAY Devern Valley SU22NE2400 H 128 325 2 36 54.0 1437.890 Clubs First Bird S MASKAME Phd. & District SU22NE4705 1756.452 A STUART Fr. West End SU22NE3768 1678.957 C MCRAE Fr. & District SU22NE65 1644.119 S WITHERSPOON Inverurie SU22NE1817 1610.566 FULTON & RITCHIE LOFT 2 Devern Valley SU22P1987 1490.960 A CRUICKSHANK Keith SU22NE3835 1354.046 JACK & REID Elgin & District SU22NE1048 1232.734 result compiled by Mysoft www.mysoft.co.uk mysoft@btinternet.com "Number 1 in customised programs" WELL DONE TO S MASKAME ON TOPPING THE FED. Well done to Fulton & Ritchie 2 on Winning the West Section.
  4. Heres our club result for Auchendinny young birds our last race of the season. Well done to Robbie Lawrence on winning the race. 1st Robbie Lawrence 1482 2nd Andy Higgins 1476 3rd Robbie Lawrence 1456 4th Bill Henderson 1456 5th Robbie Lawrence 1452 6th Andy Higgins 1449
×
×
  • Create New...